JOE BRAINARD (1942 - 1994, AMERICAN) Untitled.
Joe Brainard Sale History
View Price Results for Joe BrainardRecommended Items
JOE BRAINARD (1942 - 1994, AMERICAN)
Untitled.
Pencil, gouache, and paper collage on matboard. Signed, Brainard, and dated, '76, upper left. 165x115 mm; 6½x4½ inches.
Provenance: Private collection.
Untitled.
- 30%
Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New York, NY, usOffers In-House Shipping
Auction Curated By
Modern & Post War Art