Duguay, Randolphe - Woman under her veil - 1927
Duguay, Randolphe (1891-1973)
Femme sous son voile (1927)
Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite R. Duguay, contre signée et datée au dos. Étiquette du Musée du Québec au verso.
Dimension:
18" x 21.5"
46 x 54.5 cm
Duguay, Randolphe (1891-1973)
Woman under her veil (1927)
Oil on board signed lower right R. Duguay, countersigned and dated on the back. Musée du Québec label on verso.
Dimension:
18" x 21.5"
46 x 54.5 cm
- 20%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montréal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping