Funnekotter, Jan - "Mon pays d'hiver" - 1949
Funnekotter, Jan (1929-2019)
"Mon pays d'hiver" (1949)
Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Jan Funnekotter, identifiée au dos sur étiquettes de la Gallerie Bernard Desroches, ainsi que du Musés des Beaux-Art de Montréal
Dimension:
24" x 36"
62 x 91.5 cm
Funnekotter, Jan (1929-2019)
"Mon pays d'hiver" (1949)
Oil on canvas signed on lower left Jan Funnekotter, identified on the reverse on labels from Gallerie Bernard Desroches, as well as from Musés des Beaux-Art de Montréal.
Dimension:
24" x 36"
62 x 91.5 cm
- 20%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
Item located in Montréal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping