Funnekotter, Jan - "mon Pays D'hiver" - 1949 - May 07, 2024 | Champagne Auctions In Qc

Funnekotter, Jan - "Mon pays d'hiver" - 1949

item-177303875=1
item-177303875=2
item-177303875=3
item-177303875=4

Funnekotter, Jan (1929-2019)
"Mon pays d'hiver" (1949)

Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Jan Funnekotter, identifiée au dos sur étiquettes de la Gallerie Bernard Desroches, ainsi que du Musés des Beaux-Art de Montréal

Dimension:
24" x 36"
62 x 91.5 cm

Funnekotter, Jan (1929-2019)
"Mon pays d'hiver" (1949)

Oil on canvas signed on lower left Jan Funnekotter, identified on the reverse on labels from Gallerie Bernard Desroches, as well as from Musés des Beaux-Art de Montréal.

Dimension:
24" x 36"
62 x 91.5 cm

  • 20%

Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
Starting Price CA$100

Item located in Montréal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,417 Followers