MARCO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
Diam. cm 22
A PAIR OF RUSSIAN ICONS OF EVANGELISTS LUKE AND MARK, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
(2)
Diam. cm 22
(2)
- 35%
COPPIA DI ICONE RAFFIGURANTI GLI EVANGELISTI LUCA E
Estimate €50 - €70
Starting Price
€50
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, ITSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA
Genoa, Liguria, IT
Related Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
View MoreRelated Searches