Oiva Toikka Sale History
View Price Results for Oiva ToikkaRecommended Items
OIVA TOIKKA (1931-2019)
Sculpture
Circa 1986
Réalisée à la verrerie Nuutajärvi Notsjö
Signée 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi' par l'artiste
Verre partiellement dépoli
H: 34cm. (13.3/8in.); 18cm. (7.1/8in.); 13,3cm. (5.1/4in.)
A sculpture in partially ground glass by Oiva Toikka realized at the Nuutajärvi Notsjö glassworks circa 1986, signed by the artist.
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Galerie inart, Amsterdam
Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire, 1986
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Sculpture
Circa 1986
Verre partiellement dépoli
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Galerie inart, Amsterdam
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping