GIS DE MAEYER (born 1942) Femme éplorée
GIS DE MAEYER (born 1942)
Femme éplorée
Signé et numéroté EA sur la jambe gauche
Bronze à patine bleue
Getekend en genummerd EA op de linkerbeen
Brons met blauw patina
Signed and numbered EA on the left leg
Bronze with blue patina
43 x 95 x 74 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Femme éplorée
Bronze à patine bleue
Brons met blauw patina
Bronze with blue patina
43 x 95 x 74 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping