JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) L'Oiseau
Jean-Michel Folon Sale History
View Price Results for Jean-Michel FolonRecommended Items
JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005)
L'Oiseau
1990
Signé et numéroté 1/8 sur la base
Cachet de fonderie ' Bronze Romain Barelier' sur la base
Bronze
Getekend en genummerd 1/8 op de sokkel
'Bronzen Romain Barelier' gieterijstempel op de sokkel
Brons
Signed and numbered 1/8 on the base
Bronze Romain Barelier' foundry stamp on the base
Bronze
268 x 100 x 100 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
L'Oiseau
1990
Bronze
Brons
Bronze
268 x 100 x 100 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €80,000 - €120,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping