JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) L'amour sans frontière
Jean-Michel Folon Sale History
View Price Results for Jean-Michel FolonRecommended Items
JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005)
L'amour sans frontière
2003
Signé et numéroté 8/50
Cachet de Fonderie 'Bronze Romain & Fils'
Bronze à patine brune, rouge et bleue
Getekend en genummerd 8/50
Gieterijstempel 'Bronze Romain & Fils'
Bruin, rood en blauw gepatineerd brons
Signed and numbered 8/50
Foundry stamp 'Bronze Romain & Fils'
Brown, red and blue patina bronze
51 x 14,5 x 20,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
L'amour sans frontière
2003
Signé et numéroté 8/50
Getekend en genummerd 8/50
Signed and numbered 8/50
51 x 14,5 x 20,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €55,000 - €75,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping