Ferdinand 'ferdi' Walther Junge Mit Segel - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

FERDINAND 'FERDI' WALTHER JUNGE MIT SEGEL

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893900=1
FERDINAND 'FERDI' WALTHER 1911 Duesseldorf - 2000 BOY WITH SAIL Bronze, with metal, light brown patina. Total.-H. 51 cm, weight 4,9 kg. Signed and numberer '2/25' on plaque to the side, signed on artist's label under the stand. Part. min. rubbed. Provenance: Private collection Sauerland.FERDINAND 'FERDI' WALTHER 1911 Duesseldorf - 2000 JUNGE MIT SEGEL Bronze, mit Metall, hellbraun patiniert. Ges.-H. 51 cm, Gew. 4,9 kg. Seitlich auf Plakette signiert sowie num. '2/25', unter dem Stand auf Kuenstleretikett signiert. Part. min. ber. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Sauerland.
  • 33%

Estimate €280 - €560
Starting Price €280

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,358 Followers