Whitman-Stover Candy Advertising Sign
View More Items in Advertisements & SignsRelated Advertisements & Signs
More Items in Advertisements & Signs
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Whitman Sampler and Russell Stover Candies 3-D polychrome wooden store sign, used for interior display, 35 5/8" H x 47 5/8" W x 7 1/4" D. Mid-20th century. Provenance: Loudon County, TN collection. (Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.caseantiques.com)
Overall good condition. Some abrasions at edges and surface grime.
- 24%
Estimate $350 - $450
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Knoxville, TN, usSee Policy for Shipping