Pictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules/ Campiche, Gustave
View More Items in FossilsRelated Fossils
More Items in Fossils
View MoreRecommended Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Pictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules/ Campiche, Gustave Description des fossiles du terrain cretace de sainte-croix. 4. Serie/ 9. Lieferung, 5. Serie/ 3., 9., 10. u. 11. Lieferung. Von G. Campiche signiertes Exemplar mit insg. 30 Tafeln . Genf, Georg, 1867-1871. 3 Bll., S. 481-558, T. CXXXV-CXXXIX, 2 Bll., S. 89-120, T. CLII-CLVII, 2 Bll., S. 217-264, T. CLXXVII-CLXXXII, 7 Bll., S. 265-352, T. CLXXX-CXCIV, 1 Bl. Ldr. mit schönem Vorsatzpapier (gering bestoßen, etw. berieben).
Paläontologie
Copy signed by G. Campiche and containing 30 plate. - The Series "Materiaux pour la Paleontologie Suisse" are considered the major work of the Swiss zoologist and paleontologist Pictet, in which he mainly examines the Cretaceous and Jurassic strata in his native country. - Some pages slightly browned or stained. 1 leaf loosened. Wellpreserved copy.
4 Lieferungen aus der Serie Materiaux pour la Paleontologie Suisse. - Nissen Zoo. 3173. - Die Serie "Materiaux pour la Paleontologie Suisse" gilt als Hauptwerk des Schweizer Zoologen und Paläontologen Pictet in dem er vorallem die Kreide- und Jurazeit seines Heimatlandes beschreibt. - Seiten tls etw. gebräunt u. tls. etw. fleckig. 1 Bll. vom Buchblock gelöst. Wohlerhaltenes Exemplar.
Paläontologie
- 26%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping