JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)
James Brooks Sale History
View Price Results for James BrooksRelated Collectibles
More Items from James Brooks
JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)
Quod (1961)
oel auf Leinwand
H 122 cm. B 170 cm.
Provenienz:
- Kootz Gallery, New York.
- Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon.
Publiziert:
Plane/Figure: Amerikanische Kunst aus Schweizer Sammlungen. Winterthur: Kunstmuseum (2006).
Ausgestellt:
Kunstmuseum Winterthur. Plane/Figure: Amerikanische Kunst aus Schweizer Sammlungen. Katalognr. 199.
Signiert. Gerahmt.
CHF 5 000 / 10 000
EUR 4 500 / 9 000
JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)
Quod (1961)
oel auf Leinwand
H 122 cm. B 170 cm.
Provenienz:
- Kootz Gallery, New York.
Publiziert:
Ausgestellt:
Signiert. Gerahmt.
CHF 5 000 / 10 000
EUR 4 500 / 9 000
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)
Estimate CHFÂ 5,000 - CHFÂ 10,000
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Zurich, chSee Policy for Shipping