Ancient neolithic Japanese Jomon Vessel ca. 3000 BC TL
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Japanese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Ancient neolithic Japanese Jomon Vessel ca. 3000 BC. TL TESTED. report included. Size 14 3/8 inches high x 9 inches diameter. A large pottery Vase decorated with etched design. condition: Repaired from several pieces with visible crack lines. Provenance: Ex Private Chicago Collection.
- 22%
Estimate $800 - $1,200
16 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New York, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping