A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE 'POCHAEVSKAYA' MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE 'POCHAEVSKAYA' MOTHER OF GOD WITH BASMA Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass basma. Wearings, restored. 54.5 x 43.5 cm.GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'POTSCHAEWSKAJA' MIT BASMA Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Messingbasma. 54,5 x 43,5 cm. Bereibungen, partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping