Italian Master Active About 1700 Southern Mountain - Sep 14, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

ITALIAN MASTER Active about 1700 SOUTHERN MOUNTAIN

Related Paintings

More Items in Italian Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-74929264=1
item-74929264=2
ITALIAN MASTER Active about 1700 SOUTHERN MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEP SHEPHERDS AND ANGLERS AT THE LAKE Oil on canvas (old relining). 28 x 37 cm (F. 39,54 x 47,5 cm). Verso: On the canvas stretcher an old paper label and a collection number(?) '2013'. Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland-Pfalz. Provenance: Private Collection Rheinland-Pfalz. ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700 SÜDLICHE BERGLANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAFHIRTEN UND ANGLERN AM SEE Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 28 x 37 cm (R. 39,54 x 47,5 cm). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen mit altem Papieretikett und Sammlungsnummer(?) '2013'. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland-Pfalz.ITALIAN MASTER Active about 1700 SOUTHERN MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEP SHEPHERDS AND ANGLERS AT THE LAKE Oil on canvas (old relining). 28 x 37 cm (F. 39,54 x 47,5 cm). Verso: On the canvas stretcher an old paper label and a collection number(?) '2013'. Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland-Pfalz. Provenance: Private Collection Rheinland-Pfalz. ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700 SÜDLICHE BERGLANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAFHIRTEN UND ANGLERN AM SEE Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 28 x 37 cm (R. 39,54 x 47,5 cm). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen mit altem Papieretikett und Sammlungsnummer(?) '2013'. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland-Pfalz.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
Starting Price €1,300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers