ITALIAN MASTER Active about 1700 SOUTHERN MOUNTAIN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Italian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ITALIAN MASTER Active about 1700 SOUTHERN MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEP SHEPHERDS AND ANGLERS AT THE LAKE Oil on canvas (old relining). 28 x 37 cm (F. 39,54 x 47,5 cm). Verso: On the canvas stretcher an old paper label and a collection number(?) '2013'. Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland-Pfalz. Provenance: Private Collection Rheinland-Pfalz. ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700 SÜDLICHE BERGLANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAFHIRTEN UND ANGLERN AM SEE Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 28 x 37 cm (R. 39,54 x 47,5 cm). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen mit altem Papieretikett und Sammlungsnummer(?) '2013'. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland-Pfalz.ITALIAN MASTER Active about 1700 SOUTHERN MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEP SHEPHERDS AND ANGLERS AT THE LAKE Oil on canvas (old relining). 28 x 37 cm (F. 39,54 x 47,5 cm). Verso: On the canvas stretcher an old paper label and a collection number(?) '2013'. Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland-Pfalz. Provenance: Private Collection Rheinland-Pfalz. ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700 SÜDLICHE BERGLANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAFHIRTEN UND ANGLERN AM SEE Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 28 x 37 cm (R. 39,54 x 47,5 cm). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen mit altem Papieretikett und Sammlungsnummer(?) '2013'. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland-Pfalz.
- 30%
Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping