2 Yoruba Ceremonial
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Religious & Spiritual ObjectsRelated Religious & Spiritual Objects
More Items in Tribal Art Religious & Spiritual Objects
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
View MoreItem Details
Description
2 Zeremonial-Geräte
Yoruba, Nigeria
Ohne Sockel / without base
Gelbguss. H je 26,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben.
CHF 200 / 400
EUR 172 / 344
Yoruba, Nigeria
Ohne Sockel / without base
Gelbguss. H je 26,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben.
CHF 200 / 400
EUR 172 / 344
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
2 Yoruba Ceremonial
Estimate CHFÂ 200 - CHFÂ 400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
TOP