Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), JobAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), Joblithograph in colors, 1900, from Les Maîtres de l'Affiche and with blindstamp at lower right, Plate 202, Chais, Paris, presented in hand-carved and gilt Art NoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alphonse Mucha Art Nouveau Art PrintPhotographed by Dalibor Kusak, Prague Mucha was established as a leading poster artist between 1895 and 1900. During this period, six posters by Mucha appeared in Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, Jules ChéSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha - La Samaritaine, 1899 - Les Maîtres de l'AfficheAlphonse Mucha (1860-1939) La Samaritaine, 1899 Lithograph on wove paper, enhanced with golden ink. PLATE: PL. 166. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Blind stamp "Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900VASE à col évasé et décor incisé sous couverte de rinceaux fleuris, frises de leiwen et feuilles de bananier Les prises en forme de dragons archaïsants Porcelaine àSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Legatura - Bourcard, Gustave"Prix atteint dans les ventes publiques en France et à l'étranger de 1900 à 1912 " "Parigi, Librairie Damascène succ. Rahir, 1912. In 8°. Frontespizio in rosso e nero, legatura coeva firmata WHSSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA ILLUSTRATED COVER FOR LE MONDE ILLUSTREAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) LE MONDE ILLUSTRE. LES SALONS DE 1899 The color lithographed cover lettered Le Monde Illustre, signed and dated Mucha 98 in the plate, the complete magazine. Sight sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent,"Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent," 1896, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, the bottom with embossed stamps "Imprimer Chaix," and "Les Maitres de L'Affiche," presented in an Art NouveaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha : Biere De Meuse, 1896. Maitres afficheC. 1899 Original stone Lithograph on vélin paper This plate is from the famous set "Les Maitres de l'affiche". It is plate 182 Size : 11 1/2 x 16 in./40 x 29 cm With the blind stamp bottom right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha(Czech, 1860-1939) [Salon des Cent], 1897, pl. 94, from [Les Maitres de l'Affiche], Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, signed lower left in stone "Mucha" with Imprimerie Chaix blindstamp, chromolithographic posSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alphonse MuchaLa Samaritaine Plate 166 Les Maitres de l' Affiche 14 1/2" x 5 1/4" (sight) lithograph signed in plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Alphonse Mucha (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939)After Alphonse Mucha (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939) Lorenzaccio: Theatre de la Renaissance. Color lithograph, as published by 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche', April 1898. Ref: Appelbaum 114 12.75" x 4.5" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900VASE à décor de dames de cour et d'un poème. Les anses ajourées figurant des végétaux stylisésPorcelaine blanche et émaux polychromesH. 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Les Maitres De L'Affiche LithographsLot of various late 19th and early 20th century French lithographs, including Alphonse Mucha, Paul Fischer, Georges Goursat (Sem), William H. Bradley, Will Carqueville, Henri Meunier, and Jules CheretSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper "Le Dame aux Camelias" published by Imprimerie Chaix, with their blindstamp 'Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix', in Sight. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mucha Alphonse, L'ExpositionLitografia originale #94 appartenente alla collezione "Les Maitres de l'Affiche", Imprimerie Chaix, 1899. Prima edizione. Cm 40x29. Qualità A-.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper "Gismonda" published by Imprimerie Chaix, with their blindstamp 'Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix', in Sight. Titus Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900FLACON tabatière à décor de trois dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuéesPorcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille verte, fond incisé, socle de bois,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Vers 1900PLAT polylobé, les ailes agrémentées de chauve-souris Porcelaine et émaux polychromes D. 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Temple in Mecca. Arabia. 1847.Print of steel engraving titled „Temple de la Mecque“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „L‘Univers. Histoire et description de tous les peuples. Arabie. Par M. Noel Desvergers. FirminSee Sold Price
Sold2016Muezzin announcing Prayer. Arabia. 1847.Print of steel engraving titled „Muezzin annoncant la Priere“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „L‘Univers. Histoire et description de tous les peuples. Arabie. Par M. Noel Desvergers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Medina and the Prophet Sepulchre. Arabia. 1847.Print of steel engraving titled „Medine et Sipilcre du Prophete“.Drawn by Fleury.Engraved by unknown.From „L‘Univers. Histoire et description de tous les peuples. Arabie. Par M. Noel DesvergerSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900VASE à décor de scènes de guerriers Les prises en forme de têtes d'éléhpants Grès porcelaineux et émaux polychromes Fours de Nankin H. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 02Gold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
3 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Lampadaire ajustable CrosseCréation en 19...€1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Console AsturiasCréation circa 1995Editio...€2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) Lampe de table Double CarréCréation en 2011Edition Galerie ...€1,200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Rose de Noël, broche fleur or 750, les pétales en corail et les étaminesCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Rose de Noël, broche or 750 avec les pétales en corail blanc, les pistilsCHF 7,000
3 days LeftBonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
3 days LeftBonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Rose de Noël, collier de perles de culture, fermoir fleur en or 750, corail etCHF 4,000
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Cheret - PAIR: Saxoleine & Bals de l'Opera en 1899$50
3 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Paire d'appliques FourcheCréation circa ...€800
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches - PAIR: Inland Printer & Don Quixote$50
3 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
3 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Table à thé Les butoméesCirca 1900Signée 'Majore...€3,200
3 days LeftJasper52Charles Verneau A.W.G.L. ( WOGUE et LEVY ) Atlas puzzle set, late 19th Century$170
4 days LeftBonhamsD'APRES YVES KLEIN (1928-1962) L'Ours Pompon, 2022 Épreuve en résine avec pigments IKB...€6,500
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400