Sold2022Alt, Otmar: HausgoetzeOtmar Alt 1940 Werningerode/Harz Domestic idol Wood, painted; H 21.5 cm; inscribed ''O. Alt''; numbered ''839/999'' below and marked ''Chaos Editions Duesseldorf''See Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar (*1940 Werningerode) - "Frühling", "Sommer", "Herbst" und "Winter", vier FarbpräAlt, Otmar (*1940 Werningerode) - "Frühling", "Sommer", "Herbst" und "Winter", vier Farbprägedrucke auf Bütten, jeweils unten rechts in Blei signiert "O.Alt", unten links num. 36/180, 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Alt, Otmar (geb.1940 Werningerode)Ohne Titel. Farbradierung, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. Ex. 2/XX. Blattgröße 58x 79 cm. PP., R.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alt, Otmar (geb.1940 Werningerode)Tiere der Nacht III. Aquatinta-Radierung, re. o. handschriftlich sign., dat. (19)74 und li. o. bez. e.a. 79x 60 cm. R.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alt, Otmar (geb.1940 Werningerode)Ohne Titel. Farbradierung, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. Ex.23/50. Blattgröße 58x 79 cm. PP., R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August the Clown", silkscreen, signed lowerAlt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August the Clown", silkscreen, signed lower left, dated 1992 on reverse, 18x11cm, 38x29cm with glass frame *03/57 (internal) Alt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August der ClSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otmar Alt 1968 painting The Mousebaron #2Alt, Otmar (German, born 1940), Der Mausebaron II (The Mousebaron No. #2), 1968, oil on canvas, 55 x 43.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, and signed and titled on stretcher bar reverse, ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Otmar AltOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940), "Berlin der Stiefelspecht," 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas: 38.5"h x 30"w, overall (framed): 39.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otmar Alt (1940 Wernigrode - lives and works in Hamm), Sculpture 'Vogelbaum', 1970Earthenware, polychrome glazed, on a wooden base. H. 43.0 x 46.0 x 32.0 cm. Signed on the foot of the figure: O. Alt and dated: (19)70 (on glaze).See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Otmar Alt (German, born 1940) Serigraphs"Fire-Flower" Signed, dated and numbered 'Otmar 1968 13/50'. "Die Wolkenziege" Signed, dated and numbered 'Otmar 1967 17/50'. 26 3/4" x 31"; 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar AltOtmar Alt 1940 Wernigerode - lebt und arbeitet in Hamm-Norddinker Acht Grafiken aus der Serien ''Menschen wie Katzen''. Farbserigrafie auf Karton, jeweils in Mappe der Edition Klenke. Je signiert rechSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTMAR ALT SERIGRAPH 1970 MUNICH 1972 OLYMPICSOTMAR ALT (GERMAN, 1940-), SERIGRAPH, 1970, H 34", W 23", MUNICH 1972 OLYMPICS DESIGN FOR THE 1972 MUNICH OLYMPICS BY OTMAR ALT, SIGNED IN PRINT. FRAME SIZE 44" X 33". 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2018Otmar Alt - UntitledArtist: Otmar Alt Title: Untitled Year: 1971 Dimensions: 17.25in. by 23.5in. Edition: 36 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otmar Alt - HippoArtist: Otmar Alt Title: Hippo Year: 1971 Dimensions: 24 1/2in. by 26 1/4in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original lithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otmar Alt print GermanOtmar Alt print 1974, German born 1940. Framed measures 12" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Merlin mit roter NaseOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Merlin mit roter Nase Sculpture, 1989edition 36/99Rosenthal, Germany blown glass etched manufacturer's insignia together with artist's signature H 15 1/2 x Dia 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Fraulein von Mond,Otmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Fraulein von Mond, 1989edition 36/99Rosenthal, Germany blown glass etched manufacturer's insignia together with artist's signature H 15 1/2 x Dia 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt, UntitledARTIST: Otmar Alt (b.1940) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1975 DIMENSIONS: 8.125 x 8.125 in. (image); 18.25 x 15.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 66/200, lower right O. Alt 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Otmar Alt Wiinblad Rosenthal Porcelain BoxDESCRIPTION: A Rosenthal porcelain box decorated by Otmar Alt wiinblad depicts colorful abstract figures with gilt outlines, marked along the underside 'Rosenthal" and signed "Otmar alt". CIRCA: 20t CSee Sold Price
Sold2023OTMAR ALT 1970 Signed AMOEBA ABSTRACT IN COLORS Lithograph, FramedOTMAR ALT 1970 Signed AMOEBA ABSTRACT IN COLORS Lithograph, . Framed size: 10.25 in. x 8.25 in.. ASKart: Otmar Alt (Born 1940) is active/lives in Germany. Otmar Alt is known for Painting on canvas andSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) OTMAR ALT ROSENTHAL Art Glass(2) OTMAR ALT ROSENTHAL Art Glass. Each Approx Measure 14 inches high. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Otmar Alt, Aus: Pipes PartyARTIST: Otmar Alt (b. 1940) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1974 DIMENSIONS: 13.125 x 10 in. (image); 22.5 x 18.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 125/200, lower right O. Alt 74See Sold Price
Sold2019Otmar Alt (German, B. 1940) Submarine, Pencil SignedSize: 40" x 29" Otmar Alt 1940 was born at Wernigerode/Harz in 1940 and attended the master school for decorative and applied arts before enrolling at the Berlin Art AcaSee Sold Price
Sold2023OTMAR ALT 1970 Signed AMOEBA ABSTRACT IN COLORS Lithograph, FramedOTMAR ALT 1970 Signed AMOEBA ABSTRACT IN COLORS Lithograph, Framed. size: 1.25 x 8.25 in. x 10 in.; ASKart: Otmar Alt (Born 1940) is active/lives in Germany. Otmar Alt is known for Painting on canvasSee Sold Price
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsEXCEPTIONAL TLR CAMERA LOT ROLLEIFLEX 3.5F & SAWYER’S MARK IV$450(3 bids)
569 Lots AwayM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceHarrison King William IV Oil on Canvas Painting$22(3 bids)
1 hr LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionGERMAN BISQUE GLASS-EYED LADY WITH SCULPTED FLOWING HAIR BY ALT, BECK AND GOTTSCHALK$400
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.35 x 46 Inch Franz Marc Grazing Horses IV Litho$15(3 bids)
3 days LeftCurated AuctionsA RARE ART DECO SILVER PLATE AND ENAMEL 'KING GEORGE IV WHISKY' ADVERTISING JUG C. 1930£350
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figures of Henri IV and Duc de Berry$750
3 days LeftDoyle New YorkGeorge IV Mahogany Three-Pedestal Dining Table Second quarter 19th century$1,000