Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, 20th c. French Frigate in BattleOil on canvas, unsigned, 78 1/4 x 23 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES, SIGNED C.L. MAXFIELD, 1902. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER, SIGNED MARIN '26. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century), watercolor, NightAmerican School (20th Century), watercolor, Night Tongues Surfacing, titled in pencil, 24" x 36" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, ARTIST'S HISTORY, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, "THE STATUE OF LIBERTY", SIGNED AND DATED, BEARS BLIND STAMP "LANA 57-311". SIGHT 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "SUMMERTIME", SIGNED J. COBB. 14 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CATHEDRALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CATHEDRAL INTERIOR, SIGNED. SIGHT 16 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FACTORYAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FACTORY BUILDING, SIGNED HENRY '61. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 1/2 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School,(20th Century) WatercolorA large unsigned harbor scene. Dimensions: Sight is 21" x 28", the frame 30 1/2" x 37 1/2". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT HANDSOME BOY SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor portrait of a young man, signed illegibly, dated '52 Measures: H 29" x W 26" Sight: 19 3/4" x 17 3/4" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021POST IMPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20THPOST IMPRESSIONIST WATER COLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY)Watercolor on paper, signed Prendergast lower right. Horse-drawn carriage and figures in period clothing feeding geese; matted and gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTINGAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor, ink, signed illegibly, dedicated. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 18 1/2" x W 11 1/2" Paper: 14" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich TallSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century)DESCRIPTION: American School (20th Century). Watercolor on paper. 1920's piano bar scene. Unsigned. Matted in painted frame. MEASUREMENTS: 13" x 19". Overall with frame 16" x 22". CONDITION: Wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 20th CenturyDESCRIPTION: American School, 20th Century. Watercolor on paper. Portrait of a terrier. Marked to lower left "Joyeux Noel 1981". Signed to lower right "Ratso". In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 13" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL WATERCOLOR MAINE STREET SCENEAmerican school (20th century) watercolor on paper depicting a street scene in Maine. A sign reads GWatson Gallery and another sign reads Grasshopper Stonington. Signed lower right Jan Riebau (?). MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, BEARING SIGNATURE '89. SIGHT 26 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Untitled, Watercolor on paper. Undecipherable signature lower rightAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Untitled, Watercolor on paper. Undecipherable signature lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 8" x 12"; Frame: 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)20TH CENTURY FRENCH SCHOOL. "FRENCH NATIONAL NAVY".€200
Jun 14Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Asian-themed still life., Gouache, 15" x 11.5" sight. Framed 22" x$150
Jun 14Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Abstract., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 31" x 24.75".$200
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsSocial Realist American School, 20th Century profile drawing of an African American man in coat and$50