Sold2019ANDRE GISSON IMPRESSIONIST PARIS STREETS PAINTINGAndre Gisson - French American 1921-2003 - Impressionist Paris Street Scene Painting with Figures. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 28.50" x 33" Ornate Gilt Frame.Although many sources cite him as aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (circle), (4) oils on canvasAndre Gisson (circle), (4) oils on canvas, Circle of Andre Gisson (1921-2003, French/American), Paris street scenes and Park carousel, no signatures observed, 2 works unstretched, 18"h x 23"w (largestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson (circle), (3) oils on canvasAndre Gisson (circle), (3) oils on canvas, Circle of Andre Gisson (1921-2003, French/American), Paris street scenes and Portrait of a Child by the Sea, no signatures observed, works unstretched, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE GISSON (1921-2003) OIL ON CANVASAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (1921-2003) Fourth quarter of the 20th century. The Paris street scene oil on canvas is displayed in its original French rococo frame. No signature found. Canvas measures 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE GISSON ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGGisson, Andre (French/American, 1921 - 2003); Original Oil on Canvas painting titled 'Day at the Carousel'. In Post-Impressionist style, depicting a French street scene, in view of figures waiting forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Gisson, Oil On Canvas Painting, Paris Street ScenAndre Gisson, French American Painter 1921-2003. Oil on canvas painting depicting a French Street Scene, as evidenced by the French Flags in the background. Signed lower right. Artwork and canvas is 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson 1921-2003 French Street Oil PaintingOriginal oil on canvas painting by Andre (Gittelson) Gisson (1921 - 2003, New York, Connecticut, France). Depicts a busy French street scene with horse drawn carriages. Signed lower right. Artwork meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Andre Gisson Oil On Canvas Painting, UnframedSigned Andre Gisson Oil On Canvas Painting, Paris Street Scene Near The Madeleine Unframed, Removed from the stretcher. Size: 19 x 23 in. (48.3 x 58.4 cm.) André Gisson was a French-born American paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson "Street Scene" oil on canvas.Andre Gisson "Street Scene" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "A. Gisson". Canvas: 8"H x 10"W; Frame: 16.5"H x 18.5"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and Bill Milburn, Austin, Texas. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018André Gisson "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvas,André Gisson "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvas, 1959. Signed lower left, "Gisson". Signed and dated on verso, "Gisson / 1959". Canvas: 9"H x 12"W; Frame: 13.75"H x 16.75"W. PROVENANCE: Christopher GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Gisson (French, 1928-2003) Parisian Street.Andre Gisson (French, 1928-2003) Parisian Street. Oil on canvas, signed lower right Canvas: 12" x 16" Frame: 19.75" x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson, (2) oil paintingsAndre Gisson, (2) oil paintings, Andre Gisson (French, 1921-2003), Paris Scenes, (2) oils on canvas, both signed lower right, removed from stretcher, 19"h x 23"w. 23"h x 29"w (sight) Provenance: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Paris Street Scene with Vendors. Oil on Canvas, canvas sizes 24Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Paris Street Scene with Vendors. Oil on Canvas, canvas sizes 24 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (1921-2003), Parisian street scene in the rain, Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 36" WAndre Gisson(1921-2003)Parisian street scene in the rainOil on canvasSigned lower left: A. Gisson23.5" H x 36" W Provenance: Bonhams & Butterfields, Los Angeles, CA, Sunset Estate Auction,See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Andre Michel Paris Scene OilsAndre Michel (French, b. 1945) Paris Street Scenes, four oils on canvas, each signed A.Michel, framed. Dimensions: 7 x 9 in. canvas size, 13.5 x 15.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with slightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Gisson, Street Scene "City Lights" O/CAndre Gisson, American (1921-2003). Oil on Canvas. Street Scene "City Lights". Hand signed bottom right. Good condition, minor craquelure. Canvas measures approximately 21.25" H X 25.25" W, with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Gisson (French,NY,CT,1921-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Andre Gittelson Gisson (New York, Connecticut, France, 1921 - 2003) NAME: Paris Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson, "Parisian Street Scene", Large OilOffered is a monumental oil on canvas painting by Andre Gisson (1921-2003), depicting a Parisian Street Scene. Signed lower left corner. Image size seen approx. 36" x 24", overall frame size approx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (French,NY,CT,1921-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Andre Gittelson Gisson (New York, Connecticut, France, 1921 - 2003) TITLE: Paris Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Gisson Painting, Street Scene.Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right. The Painting Measures 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". The Frame Measures 12" x 14". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Gisson (1928-2004) Paris Street SceneLe Champs-Élysées, oil on canvas. In a gilt frame from Pocker Framers, NYC. 24"H x 30"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Boyer (1909-1981, French)Paris street scene Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Boyer; signed again verso 18" H x 21.75" WSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAndre Gisson O/C Impressionist Springtime Lake Scene$500
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAndre Gisson (French, 1921-2003) Oil on Canvas$400
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAndre Gisson (French, 1921-2003) 'Reflection' Oil on Canvas$400
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris School Signed Mother and Daughter Portrait Framed Street Scene Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftEldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), Continental street scene with an open-air market., Oil on canvas, 20"$100
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Stephen W. Slomko (American 1929-2013) Oil painting on canvas in original frame. (Folk art French$75
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsParis 1938 Antique Signed Impressionist Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Framed Signed Oil Painting$10