Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Lid & Cut Glass Trinket Jar...Antique Sterling Silver Lid & Cut Glass Trinket Jar 3.5\" x 2.75\" Preowned from an Estate. (1.1 Ounces Sterling) $10 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING & CUT GLASS VANITY JARAntique Sterling Silver Repousse Lid Cut Glass Vanity Jar. Measures 4"x"x3 1/2". Weight 1 pd 1 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private London/Charleston EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Cut Glass Antique Dresser JarAntique dresser jar with sterling silver etched floral lid on a highly detailed cut glass jar. 2.5"H x 4.5" diameter. Monogram on the lid. 52 grams silver. Condition report: good - no issues; Please eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Glass Hair Receiver Dresser JarAntique hair receiver dresser jar featuring a sterling silver engraved lid on a highly detailed cut glass jar. 3"H x 4" diameter. Weight: 36.1 gram silver. Condition report: good - no issues. Please eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cut Glass Trinket Jar w/Sterling Silver Top....Antique Cut Glass Trinket Jar w/Sterling Silver Top & Mounted Amethyst Stone as Pictured. (2.75" x 1.50"). $10 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) Sterling Silver And Glass Vanity VesselsDESCRIPTION: Five vanity vessels: two cut glass jars with sterling silver lids, three bulbous jars with sterling silver overlays. Cut glass jar lids feature repousse foliage designs; wider lid finisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING TRAY & 2 DRESSER JARSSMALL STERLING TRAY. SMALL JAR SILVER LID CUT GLASS AND MARKED. LARGE LID IS UNMARKED AND UNTESTED.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Cut Glass & Sterling SilverAntique American Briliant Cut Glass Crystal & English Sterling Silver Dressing Table Jar Late victorian Hobnail Cut Crystal Dressing Table Jar with Hallmarked Sterling Silver Lid London No Chips CrackSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PC. GORHAM VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET4 PC. GORHAM VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET INCLUDING CUT GLASS DRESSER JAR WITH STERLING LID, STERLING BEVELED GLASS HAND MIRROR AND 2 STERLING SILVER BACKED BRUSHES - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION -See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Gorham Sterling Silver & Cut Glass JarsTwo cut glass powder jars with Gorham sterling lids. Monogrammed. Approx. heights 3.75" and 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dutch Sterling Silver & Glass Lidded Vanity JarDESCRIPTION: Antique Dutch Sterling Silver & Glass Lidded Vanity Jar, designed with a rounded glass body with cut glass motifs, and finished with a sterling silver lid embellished with floral repousseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate perfume jar lot & perfume dresser tray, along with (2) sterling silver lid & cut glassEstate perfume jar lot & perfume dresser tray, along with (2) sterling silver lid & cut glass dresser jars. Overall very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage J. D. & S. Sterling Silver Lid Glass Vanity JarVintage J. D. & S. Sterling silver lidded cut glass jar. Trademarked on lid, silver hallmarks observed. Lid weighs 2.37 ozt. Total dimension approx. 3.25 x 3.25 inches. Surface wear including scratchiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Foster & Bailey Dresser JarArt Nouveau exceptional Foster & Bailey dresser jar featuring a highly detailed repousse sterling silver lid of a couple on a swing over a cut glass jar. 2.5"H, 3.75" diameter. 22.1 grams silver. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unger Brothers Sterling Glass Dress JarUnger Brothers dress jar featuring a sterling silver repousse lid with cherubs on a highly detailed cut glass jar. 2.5"H, 2.5" diameter. Hallmarked on inner lid rim. 20.6 grams silver. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Covered JarSterling Silver & Cut Glass Covered Jar, glass as is. Measures - 5 3/4" high x 4 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace & Son American Brilliant Cut Glass Powder JarAmerican brilliant cut glass powder jar with sterling silver lid by Wallace & Sons, 1900, with mono 3"H x 4"D, Lid 1toz.See Sold Price
Sold2018CUT GLASS POWDER JAR WITH ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVERCUT GLASS POWDER JAR WITH ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER LID. 3 1/4 IN H. MONOGRAMMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018CUT GLASS DRESSER JAR WITH A STERLING SILVER LID. .88CUT GLASS DRESSER JAR WITH A STERLING SILVER LID. .88 TROY OZ LID. 3 1/2 INCH DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) American Brilliant Cut Glass Mustard Jars(4) American Brilliant Cut Glass Mustard Jars Including - (1) 4" Prism and Star Motif - (1) 3.75" Hobstar Motif, Hobstar Cut Lid and Base - (1) 3" Prism Pattern with Wilcox Sterling Silver Lid - (1) 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Assembled Cut Glass Powder Jars with Sterling LidsThree cut glass and Russian cut powder jars with embossed floral sterling silver lids. Largest 2 1/2dia x 2hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cut Glass & Sterling Dresser Jars, 3.65 oztAn assortment of sterling silver with cut glass dresser jars, 3.65 ozt weighable sterling. The pieces include engraved and monogrammed sterling silver lids with cut glass vessels. Items are hallmarkedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisCharles Boyton & Sons London Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Vanity Jar, 1912$120
Jun 13Eldred'sHAWKES CUT GLASS AND STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER Mid-20th Century Height 9.5".$100(1 bid)