Sold2017CARVED WOOD AFRICAN SCULPTUREBaule Gbekre Monkey Figure, Ivory Coast. He is depicted holding up a bowl with both hands, with a toothy leer and large ears, on an integral base, 40 1/2" tall. Nice patina, shrinkage cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2018SHONA Carved Wood African Sculpture. Abstract figSHONA Carved Wood African Sculpture. Abstract figural modernist table sculpture. South African. -- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Lg Carved Wood African Sculpture. 2 long horn gazLg Carved Wood African Sculpture. 2 long horn gazelles & braided raffia style base.-- Dimensions: H: 42.5 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202432" Carved Wood African Sculpture- Mother & Child.The artist is unknown. It is a freestanding sculpture, though a bit wobbly. There are some scratches present, and some dust in the crevices. Overall, the piece looks to be in good condition. It measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood African Sculpture w Crocodiles & FishCarved Wood African Sculpture With Crocodiles & Fish. 13.25 inches x 5.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Carved Wood African SculptureDepicting a group of figures, one atop the other. Unmarked, 20th century. Dimensions: 8" diameter, 43" tall. Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Wood African SculptureLarge carved wood African sculpture, man playing drum, woman dancing under palm tree, unsigned, 32" h, crack to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon Tribal Carved Wood African Sculpture of a Female FigurineLate 20thC. Fair, with wood losses and splits/separations as shown. This item(s) is used, and will show multiple areas of age appropriate wear and surface losses. Please view all pictures, as this isSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Large Vintage Carved Wood African Sculptures6 Large Vintage Carved Wood African Sculptures. Largest measures: 72'' x 4'' x 4'' (183 x 10 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Five Carved Wood African SculpturesLot of five carved wood African sculptures. [18" H to 32" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRICAN CARVED WOOD ANTELOPE SCULPTURETall carved wood African sculpture. Measures 34" x 12" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019Asante Carved Wood Figure African SculptureBearded male figure with long neck and oversized, disc-like head associated with Asante fertility figures. Ghana. Height, approx. 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Senufo Dancing SculptureAfrican Tribal Art Senufo Dancing Sculpture. The dimension is 15.5 inches high x 6 inches high. The shipping cost for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handlingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unique Carved Wood African Figure SculptureUnique Carved Wood African Figure Sculpture. Size: 18 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood African Composite SculptureCarved Wood African Composite Sculpture, GHANA, measures 4 inches wide x 17 inches tall. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, tabletop decor, African art, African wood art, African desktop art, composiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood African Head Sculpture in Original Polychrome Paint 13 in. height x 5.5 in. wideCarved Wood African Head Sculpture in Original Polychrome Paint 13 in. height x 5.5 in. wide. size: 13x5.5See Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED WOOD AFRICAN FIGURAL SCULPTURE ON WOOD BASECARVED WOOD AFRICAN FIGURAL SCULPTURE ON WOOD BASE APPROX 23"H X 7"W X 5"D, SKU205.13See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE AFRICAN CARVED WOOD FIGURAL SCULPTUREImpressive, monumental carved wood African figural sculpture. Dimensions: H 60.5" x W 36" x D 36" Condition: One figure with repaired arm, Some surface rubbing. Important note: Professional, insured mSee Sold Price
Sold2019West African Carved Tribal SculptureDESCRIPTION: A hand carved wood West African sculpture depicts a man with his arms raised, embellished with incision lines and completed with a dark brown patina. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Large African Carved Hardwood Figural SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Two matching carved wood African figural sculptures, each wearing traditional jewelry: one depicting a bearded man, one depicting a topless woman. Each piece is crowned with a rough, unpoSee Sold Price
Sold2020WOOD CARVED AFRICAN SCULPTUREWOOD CARVED AFRICAN SCULPTURE. Height: 71 in. by Width: 13 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Man African Statue Sculpture on BaseCarved Wood Man African Statue Sculpture on Base, Original patina finish. Size: 9.5h 2.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Carved African SculptureWood Carved African Sculpture From research, we've found that this type of sculpture is called "Tree of Life". It is carved from black wood. This seems to be a type of Makonde art. History below. ThisSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWood Carved African Man Sculpture with Drum$40
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN DIPTYCH "COUPLE" SCULPTURE, "SEATED ROYAL FAMILY," BAMUN/BAMILEKE, CAMEROON, MID 20TH$150
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTwo Tall Vintage 5 And 3 Foot African Carved Wood Figure Statue Sculptures$40
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A VINTAGE WEST AFRICAN SEATED FIGURE OF MAN, DOGON, MALI, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY$100