Sold2023CINDY BARON, "EVENING SHOW" OIL ON CANVAS BOARDCindy Baron (American, active 20th-21st century), "Evening Show," late 20th-early 21st century, oil on canvas board depicting the sky above an ocean and waves coming on to a sandy beach, signed at lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENSON BOND MOORE SARASOTA FLORIDA PAINTINGMOORE, Benson Bond, (American, 1882-1974): ''On Sarasota Bay, Evening'', Oil/Canvasboard, 9'' x 12'', signed lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Hanson PuthuffHanson Puthuff (American 1875-1972), "July Evening," oil on canvas board, signed lower right, titled verso, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CATHERINE STOCKWELL EVENING SWAMP PAINTINGSTOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (American, 1895-1983): Evening Swamp, Oil/Canvas on Board, 6.25'' x 8.75'', signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024+Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and+Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and barn beyond horse in green pasture, monogrammed lower left, several labels verso from the Fred Clark ASee Sold Price
Sold2015*WUERPEL, EDMUND HENRY(1866-1958 American) "Evening", framed oil on homemade canvas board, initialed lower right, signed and dated 1913 on verso, was exhibited at St. Lovis Art League and has exhibition label on verso, appSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY COWAN (AMERICAN B. 1915)MARY COWAN (AMERICAN B. 1915) The Late Show [The Village],1963 oil on canvas board 40 x 50 cm (15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 56 x 66.5 cm (22 x 26 1/8 in.) signed lower left; signed, dated,See Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Brooker Mayhew (1875 - 1940 Los Angeles, CA)"Harbor Evening" Oil on canvas laid to artist's board Signed lower left: N. Brooker Mayhew, titled verso 17.75" H x 14.75" W Provenance: Through descent, to Private Collection, Glendale, CA. Notes: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willie Daniels - Highwaymen. Late Evening Red Sky.Willie Daniels - Highwaymen. Late Evening Red Sky. Signed. Oil on canvas board. 25” w x 21”h with store-bought frame. Excellent condition. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Carl SammonsCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968), "Desert Wildflowers, Evening Primrose-Verbenas, Palm Springs," oil on canvas board, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gardia Chadwick (CA,MO,1906-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Gardia Chadwick (California, Missouri, 1906 - 2002) NAME: Landscape - Early Evening on the Desert MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ye Skidmore Horse Show Sign.Anonymous. Ye Skidmore Horse Show. c. 1930s-40s. Oil and varnish on canvas board. Minor wear and loss to edges. Original nail holes from hanging. Scattered wear and rubs throughout. Overall good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Speight (NC,20/21C) oil paintingARTIST: Fran Speight (North Carolina, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Autumn Stream Landscape - Evening Glow (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marjorie Reed Evening Arrival at an Arizona Stage StopMarjorie Reed (American, 1915-1996) Evening Arrival at an Arizona Stage Stop Oil on canvasboard 16 x 20 (in) 24.5 x 28.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Marjorie Reed, lower right Titled and signed in pen on tSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "LADY OF THEWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "LADY OF THE EVENING/BOX OFFICE" PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, oil on canvasboard, bust-length depiction of a somber figure in soft light, signed, dated, titled, and inscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil On Canvas Board 19thC Boat Beach FishermenProvenance from the estate of a deceased collector in South Florida. We have attached quality images to show its actual condition. The dimensions are Approx. 6.25" x 10.50" and Frame 10.25" x 15". ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Baron Key West, "Paul" and "Happy Birthday"Jack Baron, Am., active Key West, 1926-2005, two small works, a portrait of "Paul, oil on canvas board together with a colorfully striped "Happy Birthday" oil on canvas, each signed and dated. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Board Signed K.F. Martin, 9" x 12", "Early Evening Mackinac Trail".Oil on Canvas Board Signed K.F. Martin, 9" x 12", "Early Evening Mackinac Trail".See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Oil on Canvas Board Signed ''Bernard Buffet''This lot consists of an Original oil painting on canvas board signed ''Bernard Buffet'' and dated ''1989''. Image shows Emmett Kelly -- in his classic ''Weary Willie'' persona - head and red nose tiltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Orig. Oil on Canvas Board Abstract PaintingUnique Signed Original Oil on Canvas Board Abstract Painting in Original Wooden Frame - This piece is an original oil on canvas, abstract painting. The piece shows a mix of deep blues and grays, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Woodbury, Evening, Ogunquit, Oil onCharles Woodbury Am. 1864-1940 Evening, Ogunquit Oil on canvasboard, framed Signed l.r., signed and numbered "38" on verso, indistinct inscription on verso 10" x 13 7/8" actual, 18 3/16" x 21 15/16" fSee Sold Price
SoldJohn William Hilton (1904-1983) Approach of Evening 12 x 16 in. framed 17 x 21 in.John William Hilton (1904-1983) Approach of Evening signed 'John W. Hilton' (lower right) and titled (on the frame reverse) oil on canvasboard 12 x 16 in. framed 17 x 21 in. Footnotes: Provenance PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024William M. Prior. Mount Vernon Evening.William M. Prior. (1806-1873). Mount Vernon Evening. Not signed. Oil on canvas. Re-lined and backed to board. Scratch in upper left, minor paint loss and crazing, otherwise good to fair condition. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023William S. Darling, Desert Landscape, oil on boardWILLIAM SANDORHAJI DARLING (American, 1882-1963), Desert Landscape, oil on canvas board, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 23 x 27 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Edges show lines dueSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsWayne Darlington Heydecker (1891 - 1971) "Late October, Mount Mansfield, Vermont"$300
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsOriginal Folk Art Oil Painting of a Pennsylvania Amish School Yard by Dolores Hackenberger b. 1930$400
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesCharles Cobelle, French (1902-1994), Horse Show, oil on canvas$300(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesEdward Higgins (Ned) Walker, American (1879-1943), The Lone Tree, Leicester, VT, oil on canvas board$150
Jun 07OAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Oil On Canvas Board Original Painting Signed Nautical Seascape Art$750