Sold2020Cold War Nuclear Industrial IllustrationGouache on paper 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (sight), 24 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Cold War Nuclear Attack Mortality Paper Warning Sign PosterCold War Nuclear Attack Warning Sign Poster. Approximate Size is 11 x 17 inches. The condition shows signs of wear, staple holes, creases and faded foxing from age.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Cold War Nuclear Subject Gouache On PaperGouache on paper 25 x 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Western Electric #320 TelephoneThe iconic Bell #320 Explosion-Proof Telephone circa late 1940's. Cold War industrial design. Custom period base. Cord cut, original black paint possibly removed.See Sold Price
Sold2024[First Editions] Six Vintage Books1. The Answer by Philip Wylie, a Nuclear Cold War Novel (1955), Very good to Fine condition. 2. The Trojan Horse by Christopher Morley (1957 stated First Edition). Signed, Good condition. 3. The TraitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Bomberger Saturday Evening Post Illustration 1954Measures 10" x 26.5", with frame is 16.5" x 29 & 7/8" A Cold War Classic. Anti-commie, but… kinda pro-egghead. Confusing times. Terrific art. This magazine illustration original is a graphic bulls-eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Propaganda Poster No To War Nuclear Bomb USSROriginal vintage Cold War period Soviet anti-war propaganda poster - ??? ?????! No to War! - featuring powerful artwork by the Russian poster artist and illustrator Anatoly Braz (b. 1929) depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Propaganda Poster Cold War EU Europe Economy Abramov European Economic UnionOriginal vintage Soviet propaganda poster featuring an illustration of a pickup truck marked European Economic Union (European Economic Community EEC; 1958-1993/2009) driving over a bumpy terrain madeSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Think of Them' War Propaganda PosterOriginal Navy poster, telling survival stories of Albert Noland, Harold Dixon and Richard Hollinger with illustrations by Tom Lovell (American 1909-1997) USNR. Industrial Incentive Division OC-6-35 MSee Sold Price
Sold20241974 HELSINKI ACCORDS CSCE COLD WAR AUTOGRAPHSPaper signed by all 35 heads of state in attendance at the 1974 Conference on Security and Co-Operation in Europe (CSCE), framed with thumbnail images of each leader. Notable signatures include PresidSee Sold Price
SoldA Cold War Mk 123 Transceiver, English, circa 1955,A Cold War Mk 123 Transceiver, English, circa 1955, serial no. 123790, the transceiver in painted grey metal case, within canvas carrying case together with earpiece and earphones, aerial and insulatoSee Sold Price
Sold2024East German MEDI Cold War Era Dive KnifeThis is rarely seen divers knife from the Cold War era East Germany. Made by MEDI (Medizin Institut Leipzig East German), this knife is stamped with the company name on both the brass sheath and brassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Lot of Identified Named Cold War U.S. NavyOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Collection Lot of Identified Named Cold War U.S. Navy Flight Apparel of Aviator E. J. Proks, 2 Leather Aviator Flight JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ian M. Ball 1929-2017 Cold War Surrealist PaintingIan M. Ball (Australian American, 1929-2017). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Gorbasm." A Surrealist work painted 1990, depicting symbols of the former Soviet Union under Mikael GorbachevSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI WWII & Cold War 45 Medals & Ribbons CollectionA collection of 45 medals, ribbons, and pins. Various nations, armed services, and wars.Condition: Good overall vintage condition, having moderate age related surface wear, oxidation, and patina. EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original WWII and Cold War U.S. Military MemorabiliaOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original WWII and Cold War U.S. Military Memorabilia, Includes WWII Marine Corps Camouflage Ground Sheets, WWII Army Officers CloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shostakovich Signs Program in Cold War CulturalShostakovich Dmitri Shostakovich Signs Program in Cold War Cultural Exchange This autographed program comes from the National Symphony's "A Salute to the Cultural Exchange Program" that featured as "HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large shelf lot of militaria: Cold War medals, badges,Large shelf lot of militaria: Cold War medals, badges, ribbons and pins, mostly Russian as well as Soviet Bloch including Czech Hungarian and German; "Her Majesty's Foot Guards" gilt metal insignia; sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cold War Era Civil Defense Radiation Detection SetNice Cold War Era Civil Defense radiation detection set in original box. Set includes two Radiological Survey Meters, two radiological dosimeter chargers, 24 radiological dosimeter charger pens, and 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Original WWII and Cold War U.S. Army Uniform CollectionOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - WWII Field Jacket, Cold War Winter Overalls and Head Cover and Factory Packaged FatiguesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cold War Era Civil Defense Radiation Detection SetCold War Era Civil Defense radiation detection set in original box. Set includes three Radiological Survey Meters, one radiological dosimeter chargers, 2 radiological dosimeter charger Bendix pens, 5See Sold Price
Sold2023COLD WAR ERA SOVIET NAVAL OFFICER UNIFORMCOLD WAR ERA SOVIET NAVAL OFFICER UNIFORM Cold War era Soviet Naval Officer uniform, includes jacket with pins, two hats, and belt with dagger.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTI AMERICAN COLD WAR RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTERAn anti American Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, depicting the Statue of Liberty, behind which is the shadow of the Ku Klux Klan with a rope, by K Georgiev. PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Cold War 576th Med Dental Service SteinAmerican Cold War Regimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. �576th Med. Det. Dental Serv. Mainz Germany 1955-58, Capt. B.W. KelleyJr.� Mint.See Sold Price
2 days LeftTiroche Auction HouseHIGH-QUALITY AND EXTREMELY RARE GERMAN PERISCOPE/THEODOLITE/TELESCOPE$1,000
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Donald Rumsfeld Certificate Of Recognition$45
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1957 JAMES BOND 1st/1st From Russia With Love Ian Fleming Spy Novel 007 MI6$80(9 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Antarctica. National Geographic map for the International Geophysical Year 1957$550
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Civil War MA Illustration Collection$100(1 bid)