Sold2016Continental School, "Woman On Footbridge", OilContinental School (possibly French), 19th century. "Woman on Footbridge", oil on shaped wood panel, signed indistinctly at lower left. A figural painting depicting a woman in corseted gown holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School "Women" O/CContinental School "Women" oil on canvas signed illegibly lower margin. Sight size: 23 3/4" high, 19 3/4" wide. Frame size: 34" high, 30" wide. Condition: stains, crazing, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School Portrait of Woman Oil on CanvasContinental school oil on canvas depicting portrait of woman holding flower in saturnine landscape, unframed. 17" H x 13" W. Losses in upper right and lower left corners, craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School, Women On ChairContinental School, women on chair, oil on wood panel. Unframed. 7" x 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School "Portrait of a Woman" OilContinental School "Portrait of a woman," oil on canvas, circa 19th century, depicting woman with headscarf and prominent earring.18" H x 15" W; frame: 26.5" H x 23.5" W x 3.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School "Portrait of a Woman" OilContinental School oil on canvas, circa 19th century, depicting portrait of a woman with hands on bosom, unsigned. Image: 29" H x 24.25" W; frame: 39" H x 33.75" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold202318th/19th century, Continental School, Antique portrait of woman, oil in canvas, old restorations,18th/19th century, Continental School, Antique portrait of woman, oil in canvas, old restorations, 23" x 31 1/2" canvas, 38" x 30" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School Portrait of a Woman OilContinental School "Portrait of a woman," oil on canvas, depicting a woman in three quarter view with heavy chiaroscuro, partial paper label on reverse. Image: 6" H x 5.25" W; frame: 13.5" W x 12.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Continental School Portrait of a Woman19th C Continental School portrait of a woman, oil on canvas, unsigned, 15-1/2" x 12-1/4", framed 21" x 17-3/4", good condition, age crackingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Continental School Painting of a WomanAntique Continental School Painting of a Womanoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, presented in an ornate period gilt frame. DOA 33 x 29.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLitSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Continental School, 19th Century Continental School19th Century Continental SchoolPortrait of a WomanOil on canvas laid to canvasAppears unsigned36.25" H x 28.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School: Portrait of a WomanContinental School: Portrait of a Woman oil on canvas, relined; no visible signature Canvas: 30 x 24 1/2 in. (76.20 x 62.23 cm.), Frame: 35 x 29 1/2 in. (88.90 x 74.93 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, "Woman with Cherub," 19th c., oil on canvas laid to board, unsigned, presentedContinental School, "Woman with Cherub," 19th c., oil on canvas laid to board, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 14 7/8 in., W.- 19 in., Framed H.- 20 1/4 in., W.- 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental School, 18th c. Woman in Pink, oilProbably Flemish, 18th century or earlier. Oil on canvas, 4 1/4 x 3 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Study of a young woman, oilContinental School(late 19th/early 20th century)Study of a young womanoil on canvas 15 1/4 x 19 1/4in (38.5 x 49cm)See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Continental School Portrait of a Woman18th C. Continental School Portrait of an Elegant Woman. Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Old stencils verso. Wax seal verso. Size: 10 x 8.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School, (17th Century), Woman WateringContinental School (17th Century) Woman Watering Plant oil on panel 13 3/4 x 11 inches. Estimate $600-800 Frame: 20 x 16 3/4 inches. Please request a complete condition report.See Sold Price
Sold201818/19th C. Continental School Oil on Canvas18th/19th C. Continental School portrait of a young woman, oil on canvas, 36" x 28", framed 41" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY PEMBER SMITH (AMERICAN, 1854-1907).Buildings and Gene Scene: (i) 'Tile Roofed Buildings' Watercolor on cardboard. Signed and dated lower right.(ii) ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (CONTINENTAL SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY). 'Woman Playing Piano' Oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL SCHOOL O/C PAINTING18th/19th century continental school. Depicting woman playing the organ. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 46" x W 39", (Sight) H 39.5" x W 33" Condition: Lined, canvas bubbling, Paint loSee Sold Price
Sold202419thC Continental School, Young Woman by the Well19th century Continental School, young woman by the well, oil on canvas, 26" x 18", in original frame 36" x 28". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School (19th Century) Woman with ScytheContinental School (19th Century) Woman with Scythe oil on canvas 16 x 14 inches. Private Collection, Jupiter, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, 19th cContinental School, 19th c ., "Woman with Children", oil on canvas, unsigned, illegibly pencil-inscribed on stretcher, 9 7/8 in. x 11 1/2 in., framed . Condition: Light surface dirt; scattered light sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, "Woman Seated in Kitchen," 19th c., oil on board, signed indistinctly lower righContinental School, "Woman Seated in Kitchen," 19th c., oil on board, signed indistinctly lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 8 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/8 in., Framed H.- 12 1/8 in., W.- 15See Sold Price
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate Services18th c. English School Oil Portrait Young Woman with Flower$200(1 bid)