Sold2018ERTE Romain De Tirtoff 1892-1990 Russian SPLENDORErte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Titled: Splendeur, splendor . Sculpture crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination. Statue depicts a beautiful art deco woman with flowing bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Splendor' Sculpture 1980, artist cipher on back edge of gown, #31/250, depicting an elegant woman wearing an evening gown in tones of red and blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erté (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) SplendorErté (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Splendor bronze This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Splendor, Colored bronze, Impressed signature and marks RKP INT Corp 1980. H: 14 1/4 W: 12 1/4 D: 5 1/2 in. The absence of a condition statement doSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE ART DECO AMERICAN EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH POSTERErte or Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, French, 1892 to 1990, lithographic exhibition poster for the Circle Gallery, Soho, N.Y.C., Splendeur, Splendor, 1978. Inscribed in the print, lower right. Marked inSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE, ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "SECRET ADMIRERS"BRONZE, ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "HER SECRET ADMIRERS" sculpture by Erte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Art Deco. Limited Edition. SIgned. Numbered. 26/375. Measures approx 24 inches high x 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed Erte Moonlight L/E Serigraph PrintPencil signed and numbered limited edition print by Erte, Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russian Federation / New York) Moonlight depicts a deco woman figure in blue dress with nighttime moon & stars. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Hindu Goddess Art Deco Lithograph SIGNEDErte ~ Romain de Tirtoff ( 1892 - 1990 ) Russian born French artist and designer. Called "the Father of Art Deco" for the illustrations and designs he created throughout the 20th century. Work titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE L'Amour Art Deco Gold Foil Serigraph PosterErte - Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia / France). Litograph vintage L A'mour poster depicts an art deco portrait of a woman wrapped up in chains. Signed right side. Poster published by Mirage EditSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE Romain de Tirtoff Writer In Landscape SignedErte, Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russian Federation / New York) Writer in Landscape 1982. Signed and numbered print. Image depicts hand writing in script with forest scene and lovers. Numbered 227/3See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Erte FEDORA Art Deco Lady w Fan Bronze Sculpture"Fedora" sculpture by Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination and bead embellishments. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco Woman with in a silveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte TANAGRA Art Deco Female L/E Bronze 21" Sculpture"Tanagra" sculpture by Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination and embellishments. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco Woman with in a silver drSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE Romain De Tirtoff 1892-1990 Russian "MERMAID"Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Titled: Mermaid. Sculpture crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination. Statue depicts a beautiful art deco mermaid with shell in hand on a rSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) "KISS OF FIRE"Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Titled: Kiss of fire. Sculpture crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination. Statue depicts two beautiful art deco women with flowing dressesSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Starstruck" Sculpture$1,800
18 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "The Slave" Sculpture$600
18 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Samson and Delilah Plaque$1,000
18 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Emerald Vase" Sculpture$600(1 bid)