Sold2022Falick Novick salad serving setFalick Novick (1878-1958) salad serving set: spoon and fork Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks applied G monogram fork: 2 7/16"w x 9 7/16"l Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Falick Novick Hand Wrought Sterling Silver SaladA Falick Novick Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set. Two piece salad serving set bearing single letter "R" monogram, together with an F. Novick sterling silver ladle bearing single letter "See Sold Price
Sold2022Hyson Craig Vintage Bisbee Turquoise Large Intricate Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetSterling Silver | Genuine Bisbee Turquoise | Hyson Craig Vintage Bisbee Turquoise Large Intricate Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Salad Serving SetTiffany "Bamboo" pattern sterling handle / carved wood salad serving fork and spoon. Handles marked TIFFANY & CO. and STERLING. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introSee Sold Price
Sold2016An American Silver Salad Serving Set, attributedAn American Silver Salad Serving Set, attributed to John Wendt, circa 1870-1883Marks:See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetPyramid Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set. All Sterling. Flat Handle. Measures 9 1/2". Weighs 9.41 troy ounces. Pattern designed by Harald Nielsen. Modernistic Classic Design. With a tradition lastingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William Spratling rosewood salad serving setWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1951-1967, Third Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped for William Spratling and sterling A rosewood and sterling silver salad serving set comprised of one sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A William Spratling sterling silver salad serving setA William Spratling sterling silver salad serving setWilliam Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1944-1946, First Design Period; Taxco, MexicoOne marked for Spratling and: Taxco / 925; other marked: SpratlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three sterling silver and rosewood salad serving setsMid-20th Century Three works: A Saul serving set Marked: Saul / 0.925 / Hecho en Mexico Each with rose bough design to the handle, 2 pieces Spoon: 11.5"; Fork: 11.25" A J. Sotelo serving setSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William Spratling ebony salad serving setWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1951-1967, Third Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped for William Spratling and sterling An ebony spoon and split fork salad set with twelve inset sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Reed & Barton sterling silver salad serving setEarly 20th century, Taunton, MA, each with maker's mark verso, further marked ''Sterling'' and ''Pat. Appl'd For'', a salad serving set in the ''Love Disarmed'' pattern designed 1899 by Charles A. BenSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Kalo Shop, salad serving set: spoon and fork, #10L,The Kalo Shop, salad serving set: spoon and fork, #10L, Chicago, IL, sterling silver, stamped marks, applied B monograms, 2 3/8"w x 10"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton Love Disarmed salad serving set: spoonReed & Barton, Love Disarmed salad serving set: spoon and fork, Taunton, MA, sterling silver, stamped marks, 3"w x 10 3/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen, sterling 'Cactus' salad serving setGeorg Jensen, sterling 'Cactus' salad serving set, 20th c., Denmark, salad fork and knife set, stamped verso, 10"l, approx. 10oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Two Piece Alvin Orange Blossom Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetA Two Piece Alvin Orange Blossom Sterling Silver Salad Serving Setpatent 1905, art nouveau style, both large forms with chased floral decoration extending from handles to bowls. Each 9 1/8 in. 8.05 trSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton sterling 2-pc salad serving setin the "Love Disarmed" pattern, oversized salad serving fork and spoon, 11 in. L., no monogram, 14.90 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017W. Faber & Sons Large Sterling Salad Serving Set,W. Faber & Sons Large Sterling Salad Serving Set, Aesthetic Movement, elaborate bright cut, Philadelphia silversmith, prior to 1888, 12" long, monogram M.W.M.E, 220 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Monogrammed Salad Serving Set of Two PcsTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Monogrammed Salad Serving Set of Two Pcs includes salad serving fork & salad serving spoon measures L: 10", weighs 7.72 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Two-Piece Silver Salad Serving SetA Two-Piece Silver Salad Serving Set Georg Jensen, Early 20th Century spoon with 1904-08 era maker's mark and fork circa 1930s. 8 ozt 4 dwt Length 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of JosephSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetTiffany sterling silver salad serving set in the Exposition, Tomato, or Deco pattern. Never monogrammed and featuring gilt bowls. 7.98 troy combined and 9 3/4" in length. Hallmarked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Spratling salad serving setWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) salad serving set: fork and spoon Taxco, Mexico sterling silver, rosewood stamped marks fork: 2 1/4"w x 12"l Provenance: The Estate of Vera Parry and Judith Parry GregoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Salad Serving Setwith gold wash ends, elaborate serving fork and spoon, pat'd 1880, fancy monogram, 9 1/2" long, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold202212 3/4" Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set - by InternationalSterling Silver Salad Serving Set - by International. * Spoon measures 12 3/4 inches * Fork measures 12 1/2 inches Reserve: $320.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiSee Sold Price
1168 Lots AwayBidhausChrysanthemum Tiffany & Co Gold Washed Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWendt Sterling Silver Medallion Salad Serving Set 2-Piece 10in Fork$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsDoulton by Shreve Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 11in with Enamel & Porcelain$10
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set in Broad Antique Issued 1890$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Violet Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc 9.125in Gold Washed$10(1 bid)
503 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsIntaglio Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set by Reed & Barton 2pc 10.5in Custom$10