Sold2022Fireplaces. GENNETE. Nouvelle construction de cheminées.GENNETE, Claude Leopold. Nouvelle construction de cheminées, qui garantit du feu, & de la fumee à l'epreuve des vents...Liege, chez F. J. Desoer, 17608vo, 182x115 mm; legatura in cartonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sèvres Manufactory Art Nouveau de Chevilly vaseSèvres Manufactory, designed by Alexandre Sandier (1843-1916) Art Nouveau Pâte Nouvelle de Chevilly vase France, circa 1900 crystalline glazed hard-paste porcelain partial incised signature,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Jardins de Nouvelle Angleterre" Silk ScarfHermes square silk twill scarf in the "Les Jardins de Nouvelle Angleterre" pattern, decorated with an idyllic lakeside landscape in red hues, "MADE IN FRANCE SOIE 100% SILK" label to reverse. 35" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse les trieze cantons. FADEN.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse dans laquelle sont exactement distingués les trieze cantons, leurs alliés, et leurs sujets' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire mSee Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein - Huh?Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Huh? Year: 1976 Dimensions: 39 5/8in. by 27 7/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Les Editions du SolsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN COLOR ETCHING WITH AQUATINT"ROY LICHTENSTEIN COLOR ETCHING WITH AQUATINT. Illustration for “De Denver au Montana, Départ 27 Mai 1972 ” from “La Nouvelle Chute de l'Amérique” (The New Fall of America), 1992Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018La Fosse, Nouvelle Iconologie historique …La Fosse Jean Charles de, Nouvelle Iconologie historique ou attributs Hieroglyphiques... Amsterdam: C. S. Roos en A. Fokke, [s. d. ma sec. XVIII). 2 tomi in 1 volume in-folio (mm 420x260). PagineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prevost - Chart of the Atlantic Ocean (Ocean Occidental, including parts of the Americas, Africa,This fine engraving is from Antoine-Francois Prevost d'Exiles's Histoire G?n?rale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terre, qui ont ?t? publi?es jusqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose de Rivera Construction No 280 Brass SculptureJose de Rivera (American, 1904-1985) "Construction No. 280" kinetic brass sculpture, on a motorized black lacquered pedestal, October 1980, signed to the base of the sculpture, title and date on underSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose de Rivera, "Construction No. 42"(American, 1904-1985) 1957, stainless steel on wood base with motor Appx. 10-1/2"h x 6-1/4"w x 6-1/4"d Provenance: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York; Property from the Estates of David and Laura FinnSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.-N. Bellin, "Plan de la Nouvelle Orleans""Plan de la Nouvelle Orleans", by Jacques Nicolas Bellin (French, 1703-1772), hand-colored copper engraved map on laid paper, from Abbe Antoine Francois Prevost'sL'Histoire Generale des Voyages..., voSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Nicolas Bellin MapsJacques Nicolas Bellin , "Plan de La Nouvelle Orleans" and "Carte des Embouchures du Mississipi", two hand-colored engraved maps, from Le Petit Atlas Maritime, 1764, 7 1/2 in. x 11 in., framed . ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2021[CANADA] CHARLEVOIX; NOUVELLE FRANCE[CANADA] Charlevoix, Histoire et Description Generale de la Nouvelle France, 1744. Charlevoix, Pierre Francois de. HISTOIRE ETDESCRIPTION GENERALE DE LA NOUVELLE FRANCE, Avec Le Journal Historique d'uSee Sold Price
Sold20171785 Historic Book: Historie de Kentucke, + MAPColonial America 1785 “Historie de Kentucke, Nouvelle Colonie a l’Ouest de la Virginie” & Map by M. John Filson by M. Parraud, Paris Buisson 1785-Dated, Historic Book titled, “Historie de KentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolas de Fer: Map of Canada & New France, 1702Map: Nicolas de Fer's Map of Canada and New France Subtitle: La Canada, ou Nouvelle France, la Floride, la Virginie, Pensilvanie, Caroline, Nouvelle Angleterre et Nouvelle Yorck, Isle de Terre Neuve,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Nicolas Bellin Map Of Western Part Of New France Or CanadaPartie Occidentale de la Nouvelle France, by Mr. Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Marine Engineer, summarizes the knowledge of the region as the French knew it prior to the British invasionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of the Great Lakes, 1755Map: 1755 Bellin Map of Great Lakes -- Partie Occidentale de la Nouvelle France… Cartographer: J N Bellin, Homann issue Year / Place: 1755, Nurnberg Map Dimensions: 24 x 19 in. Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferry's Nouvelle Californie 1850 with mapsHeading: Author: Ferry, Hypolite Title: Description de la Nouvelle Californie: Geographique, Politique et Morale... Avec une grande carte de la Nouvelle Californie, des cartes particulières des BaieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Original Authenticate Pablo Picasso EtchingFramed matted Original Art Etching on paper titled ‘Pour Robie’ by Pablo Picasso. On reverse of frame is an official authentication issued by the Sociéte de Verification de la Nouvelle Grauvre InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" Original Etching, COARare original etching by Salvador Dali, Don Quixote, signed in the plate. Condition: Very good. Complete with embossed COA from the Societe de Verification de la Nouvelle Gravure Internationale of NewSee Sold Price
Sold20241743 6 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Oeuvres antiqueMachiavelli, Niccolo "Oeuvres. Nouvelle edition, augmentée de l'Anti-Machiavel, & autres pieces. A la Haie : Aux depens de la Compagnie; 1743 6 VOLUMES With a folding copper plate and 7 fold. charts.See Sold Price
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Chart of the Gulf of Mexico (with Florida & Lousiana)$50(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)$175
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFeuillets De La Vie Militaire Sous Le Second Empire$40