Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de PheleasAndre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de Pheleas Lebergue en Juin" oil on canvas, 1997. Signed lower right, "A van Beek". Titled, dated and signed to verso. Canvas: 10.625"H x 16"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Evenepoel, Anvers et son ExpositionARTIST: Henri Evenepoel (1872-1899) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 12.625 x 9.125 in. (image); 17 x 13.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Evenepoel, Anvers et son ExpositionARTIST: Henri Evenepoel (1872-1899) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 12.625 x 9.125 in. (image); 17 x 13.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Not visible CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: Larry LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Evenepoel Anvers et son Exposition PL 116Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 116 with embossed stamp. Titled: Anvers et son Exposition by artist: Henri Evenepoel . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toninSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg.ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg. Environ 370 cartes postales, Ă©poques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arlus, sconces model 1436, pairArlus sconces model 1436, pair France, c. 1955brass, frosted glass5 w x 9 d x 6.5 h in (13 x 23 x 17 cm) Literature: Mon Jardin et ma Maison, March 1962, unpaginated ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis-Hubert Jaillot, Le Duche de Brabant, 1692Title: Le Duche de Brabant, qui comprend les Quartiers de Louvain, Brusselles, Anvers et Bosleduc... Cartographer: Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712) Copper plate engraving, 1692-93.Two plates (joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1750 Beautiful Handcolored Engraving ParisA beautifully handcolored engraving circa 1750 entitled "Le Jardin et Hotel d'Evreux âŠa Madame la Marquise de Pompadour", printed at Paris. The engraved image laid down on paper board with caption eSee Sold Price
Sold2017ECOLE DU VIOLIN METHODE . No 7860. Complete etECOLE DU VIOLIN METHODE . No 7860. Complete et Progressive du Conservatoire de Paris. ALARD, Delphin. Mayance Anvers et Bruxelles: chez le fils de B. Schott, w/red oval stamp "C. BREUSING, 701 BroadwaSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Framed Colored Engraving VersaillesFrench Framed Colored Engraving.Jardins Et de la Ville de VersaillesOpening Measurements: 20ĂąËĆĄĂâ 1/4 x 15"1/2 - Frame Measurements:28" 1/2 x 23".Weight Approx:7.14 lbsThis piece is in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre van Beek "Maison et Jardin de PhileasAndre van Beek "Maison et Jardin de Phileas Lebergue au Printemps" oil on canvas, 1997. Signed lower right, "A van Beek" and titled, dated and signed to verso. Canvas: 23.625"H x 31.875"W; Frame: 32"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique d...La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique de George Sanger Sous le Patronage de la Reine et de la Famille Royale d’Angleterre… Belfast: D. & J. Allen, ca. [1850s-1880s]. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Fabien (1924- , French), "Dormeuse et Jardin,"Louis Fabien (1924- , French), "Dormeuse et Jardin," 1999, oil on canvas, signed l.r., signed and titled verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE - Garden Dry and Cool ["Jardin aride etPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Garden Dry and Cool ["Jardin aride et froid"]". Original color collotype. 1921. Printed 1957. Signed in the image, center right. Felix Paul Klee stamp, verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Big Red Machine Cinncinati Reds Original Art. Batter taking out the Pirates, Astros, Expos, etThe Big Red Machine Cinncinati Reds Original Art. Batter taking out the Pirates, Astros, Expos, etc. Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 23.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XVIIe siècleVASE cornet à décor d'une scène de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Période Transition H. 28,5 cm Deux petits éclats sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilles Sermadiras, Side tables, pairGilles Sermadiras Side tables, pair Galerie Maison et JardinFrance, c. 1950saddle-stitched leather over steel, brass, glass 20.5 h x 36.5 w x 13.5 d in (52 x 93 x 34 cm) LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900POTICHE balustres à décor de dames de cour et d'enfants dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille verte H. 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Vers 1900POT couvert à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 22 cm - L. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20155 hand colored 18th - 19th Century French engravingsA group of 5 hand colored 18th - 19th Century French engravings. The lot includes a pair featuring a view of Versailles, a Parisian view under Louis XV, the Palais et Jardin des Tuileries, and a beautSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de forme bouteille à décor de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 25 cm Eclat et fêle sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleBOL sur talon à décor de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclage métallique Marque en kaishu H. 6 cm - D. 12 cm FêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleTHEIERE à décor d'une dame de cour et d'un enfant dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 16 cm - L .15 cm Sauts d'émailSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Floralies Gantoises - Belgian State Railways - De Rycker & Mendel (1913) 25.125x40 Belgian$800
May 25Connoisseur AuctionsGroup of Early 1900's Grand Tour Postcards, Sepia Tone Scenes of Antwerp Belgium$20
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Taureau et Picador' Earthenware Pitcher$1,700(2 bids)
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY 'TOI ET MOI' DIAMOND DRESS RING Composed of two old-cut diamonds weighing resâŹ55(4 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Le repos dans le jardin$40,000
BonhamsVarious Photographers including Tina Modotti, et al.; Portafolio de las Mujeres (Portfolio of th...$2,200(7 bids)