Sold2023La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique d...La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique de George Sanger Sous le Patronage de la Reine et de la Famille Royale d’Angleterre… Belfast: D. & J. Allen, ca. [1850s-1880s]. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/ISRAELI 1887-1985), LITHOGRAPHICMARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/ISRAELI 1887-1985), LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTER, ET LA BIBLE MUSEE RATH GENEVE, PRINTED BY MOURLOT 1962. SHEET 29 1/2 X 21 1/4" (REPAIRED)See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973), after. Picasso et laPicasso, Pablo (1881-1973), after. Picasso et la gravure contemporaine. 1966. Serigraph exhibition poster, from an edition of 1,200, printed by Baviera, for an exhibition of Picasso’s engravingsSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) "Ficelles et autres jeux" Exhibition Catalog with 4 original lithographs including the cover, Centre Culturel Canadien and Musée d'Art moderne de la Ville de ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve set of 4Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist set of 4 sconces made in the 1950's is the result of George Jouve collaboration with AssSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve chandelierFrench mid century Asselbur George Jouve chandelier with Mategot lampshade Rigitulle Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist chaSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Engravings by Henri Chatelain (1684-1743)Throphee Eleve a la Gloire des Premiers Heros de la Liberte Germanique, Description et vue de la Place Royale d'Ispahan, description de la Celebre Mosquee de com des Tombeaux des seux Derniers Rois deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall Exhibition Poster"La Ruche et Montparnasse." Framed under glass. [Sight: 27" H x 19 1/4" W; Frame: 33 3/4" H x 26 1/4" W]. Very light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Gallery & Museum Exhibition PostersVintage Gallery & Museum Exhibition Posters, lot of eleven, including: Facade Gallery, New York; La rime et et la raison, Grand Palais, Paris (selections from the Menil Collection), 1984; Fantin - LatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Lithograph Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Original (1978-1979) Exhibition lithograph poster signed in plate "Chagall" lower left. "CH. SORLIER GRAV. LITH." Lower right. LA RUCHE ET MONTPARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Galerie L'Art French Poster after Pablo PicassoA French gallery exhibition poster after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Print depicting an abstract female face, a dove bird, and a flower, with French language lettering GALERIE L'ART ET LA PAIX with addSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Lithograph For Christies Auction of ArtworkFramed Joan Miro exhibition poster for Christie's Contemporary Art Auction. It is titled "La Megere Et La Lune". It measures 29 tall by 23 wide. Signed in plate. Excellent condition. Framed. ComplimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Cast Poster for the King and IStarring Lou Diamond Phillips and Donna Murphy, 1995. Together with three museum exhibition posters, Chanel, the Metropolitian Museum of Art, 2005, Musee Rodin, and La Ruche et Montparnasse, Musee JacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), Poster, Message BibliqueLithographic exhibition poster after Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) "La lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange" (The Fight Between Jacob and the Angel). On lower left of plate : Ch. Sorlier. Grav. On tSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNIVERSAL INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION OF 1878FIGUIER, Louis. L’Année scientifique et Industrielle ou Exposé annuel des travaux scientifiques, des inventions et des principales applications de la science à l’industrie et aux arts…Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ernst, et. al. (German, 1891 - 1976)"La Femme 100 tetes - Instructions for the reader by Andre Breton." First German edition. 4000 copies; Lyonel Feininger, Exhibition Catalogs 1952, 1948 and Juan Gris, 1947. (Four items total)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) – MADOURA PICADOR,Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) – MADOURA PICADOR, 1952. Assiette de forme ronde en terre de faïence blanche, décor à la paraffine oxydée vert et noir et émail blanc. Cachet eSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARKADY SHISHKIN 1899-1985ARKADY SHISHKIN 1899-1985 "Ot sokhi i pluga do nashih dney", 1923-1964 : Album présentant la vie agricole et industrielle, familiale et sociale. Album comprenant 110 tirages argentiques d'époque, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de section carrée à décor de volatiles dans la végétation, et de poèmes Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Signature d'artiste H. 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (...BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seconde moitié du XIXème siècle - StyleGARNITURE de cheminée comprenant une pendule au cadran surmontée d'un Apollon jouant de la lyre et supportée par des putti chevauchant et une paire de candélabres à deux lumi&See Sold Price
Sold2017Serge MOUILLE (1922-1988), ateliers Serge Mouille, 1957Serge MOUILLE (1922-1988), ateliers Serge Mouille, 1957 Prototype de réflecteur dit TETINE en aluminium. Ancienne collection Mme Mouille. Marques et annotations à la pointe et au feutre de Serge MOUSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500
May 22PiasaEkoi mask, Nigeria / Cameroon Wood, leather and hair Published in the catalogue of the exhibition€2,400
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;$11,000(2 bids)
BonhamsCONSTANTINE KLUGE (French, 1912-2003) La Seine et Ses Ponts framed 83.0 x 113.0 x 4.5 cm (32 11/...$1,300
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Cavalier et la Mort, from Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis) (Field 69-1H; M&L£650
724 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 1st of 10 works$2,350