Sold2022Football Rafinha signed Bayern Munich number 13 replica shirt mounted to board. BrazilianFootball Rafinha signed Bayern Munich number 13 replica shirt mounted to board. Brazilian professional footballer who plays as a right back for Grêmio. He has earned four caps with the Brazil natioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football Thomas Muller signed Bayern Munich number 25Football Thomas Muller signed Bayern Munich number 25 replica shirt mounted to board. Thomas Müller (born 13 September 1989) is a German professional footballer who plays for Bundesliga club BayernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football James RodrÃguez signed Bayern Munich number 11 replica shirt mounted to board. JamesFootball James RodrÃguez signed Bayern Munich number 11 replica shirt mounted to board. James David RodrÃguez Rubio (born 12 July 1991) is a Colombian professional footballer who plays as an attSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football Marqunhos signed Brazil number 2 replica shirt mounted to a board.Football Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £5.99, EU from £7.99, RSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Rodrigue (US/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Eat, Drink and Forget the Blues", acrylic over a giclee print mounted on board, signed in print lower right, studio signature lower left and hand-signSee Sold Price
Sold2018VU CAO DAM (Viet Nam / France, 1908-2000)portrait of a young woman, mixed media likely on silk mounted on board, signed ‘Vu Cao Dam’ (lower right), 18x11in., overall in shadow box frame 25.5x21.5in., appears in good condition, not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965): Fishing Boat at a MooringJane Peterson (1876-1965): Fishing Boat at a Mooring Oil on canvas mounted on board, signed 'Jane Peterson' lower left. 24 x 30 in., 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Le Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les Hibiscus.Le Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les Hibiscus. Oil on silk mounted to board, signed 31" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), Soixante quatorzieme pensée (F474)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), Soixante quatorzieme pensée (F474)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to base, edition number 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp. 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Nan Goldin (b.1953) - Smoky Car, New Hampshire, 1979Chromogenic print, printed later, flush mounted to board, signed, titled, dated and editioned 4/25 in black ink verso, 68 x 97cm (26 3/4 x 38 1/8in) My work was all about homage, because I thought theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 TwoAlbert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 Two Woodchucks in Westphalian Forest, circa 1855 inscribed Westphalia / Germany on the reverse Oil on paper mounted to board 13 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Spencer (American/Mississippi, b. 1951)Jack Spencer (American/Mississippi, b. 1951) , "M & E Service Center, Greenville , Mississippi", 2014, archival ink jet print on paper mounted to board, signed and numbered "1/10" lower margin, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wyley, AbstractOil on canvas mounted on board. Signed lower right and dated 1959. Approx. 28 1/2" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (1937- ), PointerKen Carlson (1937- ), Pointer, oil on board, 10 x 13, signed lower left: CARLSON, Provenance: From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy, Oklahoma Literature: Tom Davis, Patrons Without Peer, ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlson, Ken (1937-), Constant QuestCarlson, Ken (1937-), Constant Quest, Oil on board, 10 x 13, signed lower left: CARLSON, Provenance: From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy Literature: Tom Davis, Patrons Without Peer, CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wade Hoefer - Circum LuvioLot 127 Wade Hoefer American (b. 1951) Circum Luvio (1998) oil on canvas mounted on board signed verso 40 x 96 inches frame dimensions: 43 x 99 x 3 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the GE CorporateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELITO GARCIA ("MANG LITO") ANTONIO: SIX PERSONS WITHoil on canvas mounted to board; signed lower right; 24 x 36 inches; 25 1/2 x 37 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Birnbaum folk art painting on bordpainting on board mounted and framed signed lower right. 37.5" x 19" - Ukrainian American, 20th century.Born 1895, Skole, Ukraine; died 1998, Brooklyn, New York.Aaron Birnbaum was born in 1895 in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Nourse (1859-1938): Jeune FilleElizabeth Nourse (1859-1938): Jeune Fille Pastel on paper mounted on board, 1893, signed with initials 'E.N.' and dated lower left. 19 x 12 1/2 in. (sheet), 28 1/2 x 22 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Russ Vickers (1923-1997), Set of Three, 5 x 13 (each)Russ Vickers (1923-1997), Set of Three, oil on board, 5 x 13 (each), signed lower right: Russ Vickers © verso: titled and signed titles: Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilde Painting 'The Dead Thrush' O/BJohn Henry Wilde, American (1919-2006). Known for surreal fanciful images, 'The Dead Thrush' oil on board, signed top left. Mounted in wood frame with Lane Galleries label on verso, dated 1953. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Wisby, Mount Tamalpais, Corte Madera CreekJack Wisby (1869-1940), View of Mount Tamalpais from Corte Madera Creek, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 13 1/2" x 24", frame size: 19" x 29", in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Study for TwilightFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Study for Twilight Watercolor on paper, Signed and dated '29 lower left, Mounted on board. H: 22 W: 29 3/4 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftPasarelAbraham Neumann (Polish, 1873–1942) - Krakow Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.$600
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryGEORGES EBRIN ADINGRA (1933-2005) CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA PAINTING$200(2 bids)
1010 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRare Tom Brady Signed Jersey Number Framed Display 25/50 UDA Upper Deck COA$4,400
17 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Board Painting Botanical Flowers in Landscape, Signed$15(2 bids)