Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING,FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING, "La Mujer," gouache and paper, signed L/R. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
201820th C. Mexican Watercolor Painting, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), original watercolor on paper, "Toledo" in pencil at lower left, ca. 1960 to 1980 CE. Francisco Toledo is a Mexican artist whose compositions blend the Modernist inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled, 1959; Watercolor on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 11 3/4" x 6 7/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) Francisco Toledo,Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) Caimanes, 1990 unique color woodcut signed, titled and numbered XVIII/XXII in pencil 17 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Toledo (Mexican, B. 1940) Coyotes Looking atFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, B. 1940) Coyotes Looking at a Woman. Watercolor, signed lower left. Unframed Sheet: 8.5" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) "Tortuga y Rayas" (Turtle and Stripes)Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) "Tortuga y Rayas" (Turtle and Stripes) 1974. Aquatint on paper. Artist proof, signed (lower left). Image 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican, b. 1940)Lithograph in colors "Resumida," 1984 (framed) Signed, dated, numbered 8/26 and noted Estado-I Printer: Kyron, Mexico City 21" x 25" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Medium: Oil on canvas. Title: Insect. Signature: Lower left side. Dimensions: 12 x 10 inches (framed), canvas dimensions: 9 x 11 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private Collection, Delaware. GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), Hombre y Toro, gouache and ink on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight: 24"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Adan e Eva'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Adan e Eva'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 7 x 5 (in); Signed Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Mujer Tando Sobre una Tortuga'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Mujer Tando Sobre una Tortuga (Woman Riding Upon a Turtle)'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 9.5 x 13 (in); Signed in pencil Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Toledo Color Lithograph [Fable]Francisco Toledo (Mexican b. 1940) color lithograph. Signed 'Toledo' in pencil lower right. Numbered 'LXX/LXXV' in pencil lower left. Measures 15.375-in. x 20.5-in. image size, 18.875-in. x 25.75-in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Francisco Toledo, Chiro Con CuchilloFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) "Chiro Con Cuchillo," color etching, pencil signed lower left, edition 21/75, Harcourts Gallery (San Francisco, CA) label affixed verso, image: 19"h x 14.5"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO TOLEDO - Amnesty InternationalFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b.1940). "Amnesty International". Color offset lithograph. 1977. Signed in pencil, lower left; numbered in pencil, lower right. Edition of 100. Light cream textured wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican/American, b. 1940), Bat, etching, pencil signed lower left, edition 10/50, image: 6.5"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled; Weaving mounted to board; 83" x 55"; Provenance: Luis Barragan; Juan Martin Gallery, Mexico City (acquired 1970); Provenance: The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Toledo (b. 1940) MexicanFABLE, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered LXIX/LXXV, image 15 x 20 ", full margins, framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Watercolor on Paper PaintingArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Watercolor on paper Title: N/A Subject: Abstract quilt with figures Image Size: 22H x 15W Date: N/A Edition Size: Original Signature: Lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Muchacha con Perro," 1981Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Muchacha con Perro," 1981Etching on B.F.K. Rives paperEdition: P.A.Signed and inscribed "P.A." in pencil in the lower marginPlate: 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940)Francisco Toledo signed kite. Signature: Bottom right. Dimensions: 28 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Pen and InkArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Pen and ink on paper Title: En El Monte Saltan Los Chapulines(The Grasshoppers Jump on the Mountain) Subject: Toledo fantasy Image Size: 15.5H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO TOLEDO - Paloma - Color stencil cutArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019). Title: "Paloma". Medium: Color stencil cut. Date: Composed c2010. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 13/16 x 9 3/8 in. (402 x 238 mm). Image size: 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo UntitledFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Untitled Etching on paper ed. 1 of 25 10.5 x 13.5 (in) 14.5 x 17.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Toledo, lower right Image measures 9.25 x 12.25 (in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo "The Shingels Fly" LithographFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) "The Shingels Fly" signed lithograph in colors depicting a Surrealist composition, signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, Ferdinand Roten GalleriesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsFRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Sin título 12 5/16 x 9 7/16 in (31.3 x 24 cm) (Executed in 1963)$4,800
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSmall Armando Romero O/B Painting Party Night at the Club$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsFrancisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)$400
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsFrancisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)$400
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsFrancisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)$400
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFrancisco Calabuig O/B Bucolic Spainish Village Landscape$50