Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/BOil on board landscape painting by Frank Von Der Lancken signed in the lower right. Appealing landscape of a delicate field with fall colors. Sight: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. Overall: 28 x 36 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) TITLE: Countryside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) NAME: Landscape - Connecticut River (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK VON DER LANKEN (AMERICAN 1872-1950)FRANK VON DER LANKEN (AMERICAN 1872-1950) Connecticut River, oil on canvas 50 x 40 cm (19 1/4 x 16 in.) signed lower left CONDITION Observed in frame. Inspection under UV shows light retouching in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK VON DER LANCKEN (AMERICAN, 1872-1950).Pair of works: Oklahoma Landscape with Oil Wells & Portrait of Oklahoma Woman with Basket. Both oils on board. Each signed at lower right. The Landscape is inscribed on the back in pencil. From faSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 12 Folk Art Carved Soaps,Animals,Busts,DevilLot of 12 Folk Art Carved Soaps,Animals,Busts,Devil. This is a lot of 12 soaps that have been carved into figures, birds, rabbits, etc. Was told they belonged to the artist Frank von der Lancken. VerySee Sold Price
2016Front, Pig tableFront (Sofia Lagerkvist, Charlotte von der Lancken and Anna Lindgren) Pig table MoooiSweden / Netherlands, 2006molded plastic23.75 w x 64 d x 31 h in (60 x 163 x 79 cm) Signed with castSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Transmission, 1998; and "Untitled (aka "The Bishop")," 1999 Each: Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Each: Signed, titled and dated verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Untitled (aka Sweets of Sin")," 1999 Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Signed, titled, dated, all verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again, and inscribed "NYC," all on the galSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring (1958-1990): Anti-Nuclear RallyKeith Haring American 1958-1990 Anti-Nuclear Rally offset lithograph on paper laid to cardboard 1982; signed in marking pen lower left 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.) Literature: Von der Osten 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Eames for Herman Miller Chair and OttomanCharles and Ray Eames for Herman Miller Rosewood and Leather Chair and Ottoman, American, 1978, with original labels (2 pcs) {AM} (FRVS6401/2) Greenhill House, Estate of von Speidel and Frank MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) TaliesiFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Taliesin Mirror, circa 1950, Henredon Mahogany 46-1/2 x 34-1/2 inches (118.1 x 87.6 cm) Stamped to reverse NO. 2000. MIRROR In a career that spanned over sixtySee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) TaliesiFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Taliesin Mirror, circa 1950, Henredon Mahogany 46-1/2 x 34-1/2 inches (118.1 x 87.6 cm) Stamped to reverse NO. 2000. MIRROR In a career that spanned over sixtySee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Defregger (1835-1921 German)''Der Zitherspieler'', zither player in a Bavarian interior scene, signed and dated lower right: Fr. Defregger 1872, oil on canvas laid to board, 37.5'' H x 31.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest der Nagy oilErnest de Nagy (Hungarian/ American 1881-1952)- Still-Life of Candles and George Washington Book''- oil on canvas, 1950, signed and dated lower left. 23 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2023ALYCE FRANK (AMERICAN, B.1932)."Hondo from the Peñasco #278". Oil on canvas. Signed at lower right. From a Mt Kisco, NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Jean Michel Frank, American, Late 20th Century,After Jean Michel Frank American, Late 20th Century Custom Seven-Panel Folding Screen Mattaliano, USA cerused oak, gold leaf, brass Each Panel: Height 84 x width 24 x depth 1 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gifford Beal 1879-1956 American, O/b Gathering in ParkGifford Beal 1879-1956 American, O/b Gathering of People in Park. oil on board painting. signed, framed. size: 20x23.5 image, 27.5x31.5 outside frame. ASKart: Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956)Gifford Beal waSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Jean Michel Frank, American, Late 20th Century,After Jean Michel Frank American, Late 20th Century Pair of Rockefeller Lounge Chairs Mattaliano, USA giltwood, upholstery Height 36 1/2 x width 25 x depth 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Frederick Kensett (1816 - 1872) American "Autumn Scenery"John Frederick Kensett (1816 - 1872) "Autumn Scenery" Oil /Canvas on Board , Signed Monogram , measures 9" x 6" , w/frame 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alyce Frank, American, New Mexico, Born 1932The Hondo River At The Penasco, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left. Signed Titled And Numbered 851 With Meyer Munson Gallery Label Verso. Sight 36 X 30 Inches, Blonde Wood Frame 40 X 34 X 2 Inches. PainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Beam Morrell (1923-2013) American, O/BTitled, "Cottage in Palm Beach", Impressionist painting of Palm Beach, Florida - Feb. 10 1978, oil on Masonite, dated and signed: 1979 Wayne Morrell. Wayne Morrell was born in New Jersey and as a younSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 19 Werken der amerikanischen Nachkriegsmoderne. 1967-1982. Je auf Velin. Blattma߀350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes 10 Lithographien. In: Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991.€1,800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSmith, Kiki Nocturne. 2006. Farbquatintaradierung mit Prägedruck auf Velin. 44 x 58 cm (48,5 x€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeWitt, Sol Curved Bands. 1996. Ölbasierter Holzschnitt auf dünnem, weichem Japan. 44,5 x€3,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchnabel, Julian Childhood 1. 2016. Giclée-Pigmentdruck in Farben auf schwerem Velin. 80 x 57€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDavis, Gene Minute Man. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf Vélinkarton. 100 x 64 cm. Signiert, datiert€1,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeWitt, Sol o.T. (aus "Vertical Lines Not Straight Not Touching on Color"). 1991. Aquatintaradierung€1,300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeWitt, Sol o.T. (aus "Vertical Lines Not Straight Not Touching on Color"). 1991. Aquatintaradierung€1,300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArnoldi, Charles o.T. aus: String Theory. 2016. Polymertiefdruck mit Ätzung und farbiger€1,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinters, Terry Unitled louvre. 2001. Kaltnadelradierung auf Somerset Velin (mit WZ). 34,8 x 44,7 cm€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTanning, Dorothea o.T. Aus: La Marée. 1970. Prägedruck und Aquatinta auf Arches Velin€400(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReinhardt, Ad 1 Farbserigraphie aus "Ten Screenprints". 1966. Auf Velinkarton. 45,6 x 29 cm (55,9 x€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeWitt, Sol Lines in four directions aus: Rubber Stamp Portfolio. 1976. Gummistempeldruck auf Arches€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDavis, Gene Hommage a Barnett Newman. 1979. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 80 x 62,5 cm (85, 7 x 70, 5€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDiamond, Jessica Art Infinty - Net, aus: Tributes to Kusama. 1995. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem€200
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Santa Fe Railroad Poster c1950 - Southern California Bathing Suit$600
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1908 American Fairy Tales L Frank Baum Oz Illustrated Children Stories RARE$86(5 bids)