Sold2022George Phippen (1915-1966) Undisputed Right of Way sight 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in. framed 23 1/2 x 30 ...George Phippen (1915-1966) Undisputed Right of Way signed with the artist's device and dated 'Geo Phippen / 51' (lower left) and titled (lower center), signed and titled again on an artist's label (onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in.Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead inscribed indistinctly and signed 'M.B. Titcomb' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Prickly Pear Cactus near Texas Hills 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. frame...Dawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Prickly Pear Cactus near Texas Hills signed and dated 'Dawson Watson / 34' (lower right) oil on board 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. framed 33 x 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1971, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 34 ¾ x 21 ¼", with scroll margins 39 ¾ x 26 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley LosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers (framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 in)Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers signed 'Botello' (lower right), inscribed 'No 1680' (on the reverse) oil on board 24 x 18 in (61.0 x 45.7 cm) framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT BACKUS OIL ON CANVAS CARIBBEAN PAINTINGALBERT BACKUS OIL ON CANVAS CARIBBEAN PAINTING Albert Backus (American, 1906 – 1990), Florida, Indian River School, Oil on Canvas, Signed lower right, 24x20" (Canvas), 30 1/2 x 26 ½” (Framed), HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young BoyJoseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young Boy Signed lower right Oil on canvas 23 ½ x 19 inches Framed: 29 x 25 inches Provenance: Peretz Hirschbein (acquired in Berlin in the 1920’s) By descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Franklin Litaker (American, 1906-1976)'Hawaii.' Watercolor on paper. Signed and titled bottom right. 18 3/4 x 12 5/8"; 30 x 23 3/4" (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2017NAKASHIMA WALL SHELFWiddicomb Cabinet Wall Shelf, by George Nakashima, ca. 1965, in American black walnut, facing two sliding doors, diagonal shelf extension at top on right, 14" x 60" x 12", with 11" added width at top.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules G. Bahieu (Belgian, 1860 - 1895)'Shepard Returning Home with Flock.' Late 19th Century. Oil on canvas. Signed at bottom right under known pseudonym "Battiguant". Framed. 24 x 20"; 34 x 30" (sight, overall).See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES GIBSON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGGIBSON, James, (American, 1938-2017): Florida Highwaymen River Landscape with Palm and Cloud, Oil/Upson, 23.5" x 12", signed lower right, framed, 27.5" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Parks (1912-2006) American Gothic, Washington D.C. [Ella Watson], 1942Gordon Parks (1912-2006) American Gothic, Washington D.C. [Ella Watson], 1942 Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed in pencil on the verso. image: 12 x 8 1/2in. (30.5 x 21.6cm.) sheet: 14 x 11inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubens Santoro (1859 - 1942)Oil on canvas, SDLR 1889. Sunlit Venetian canal scene with gondolas and Victorian passengers. 20"h x 12.75"w and 30.75"h x 23"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Oil on Canvas Still LifeCanvas on masonite. Framed. Signed and dated lower right. Frame: 28 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches. Canvas: 23 3/4 x 30 inches. Condition: Pigment flaking, some in-paint in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAUL STEINBERG (1914-1999) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSaul Steinberg (1914-1999) 1966 The lithograph is signed by the artist in pencil lower right and numbered 146 of 300 lower left. Sheet measures 10.25 x 12.25 with a framed size of 15.25 x 17.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.0 x 14.5 cm) framed 11 3/4 x 10 x 1 1...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, numbered, and dated '1299...1948' in ink on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) oil on artist board 7 1/2 x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Teach Me Tonight", oil on canvas, signed lower right, typed label with title en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Galerie Blue Dog, CarmelSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005), Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" xOLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" x 34 1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPASCHKE, Ed (American, 1939-2004). Dawn of a New Age (signe...$150(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBEER, Doris and Richard (Americans, 1898-1967 and 1893-1959).$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCRAWFORD, Will. "Airships Are Getting So Dreadfully Commonplace." 1911. SIGNED BY CRAWFORD.$350(2 bids)