Sold2022Giuseppe Cesari Il Cavalier D'Arpino (1568-1640)Giuseppe Cesari Il Cavalier D'Arpino (Italian 1568-1640) Agony in the Garden Drawing in pen and ink with brown wash On laid paper with a 16th century anchor and star watermark: Briquet 478-480. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Sold2020Cavalier D'Arpino Italian Charcoal and WhitewashCharcoal and whitewash on paper. Featuring sketch of a woman's torso and legs with a skirt draped over them. Inscribed on verso in Italian. Attributed to Cavalier D'Arpino (1568-1640, Italian). 27 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ALLEGRINI (attr. a)(Gubbio, 1587 - Roma, 1663) Il passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela, cm 80X118 Allievo a Roma di Cavalier d'Arpino, Francesco Allegrini raggiunse nel giro di pochi anni una posizione di rilievo nel paSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF MATTIA PRETI BIBLICAL OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, in the manner of Mattia Preti, called Il Cavalier Calabrese (Italian, 1613-1699), relined, sight: approx 39.5"h, 60.5"w, overall: approx 48.5"w, 70"w, 36.5lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino ''Il Gelataio'', oil on canvasGIUSEPPE GAMBINO (Italian, 1975-2021), “Il Gelataio” 1965, oil on canvas, canvas: 28.5 x 20.5 inches, framed: 33.5 x 25 inches, signed Gambino ‘65, and again to reverse P2 and 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2019TOMASI DI LAMPEDUSA, Giuseppe (1896-1957) - IlTOMASI DI LAMPEDUSA, Giuseppe (1896-1957) - Il Gattopardo. Milan: Feltrinelli, Novembre 1958. First edition, first issue of 2000 copies not numbered, printed the 25 of October 1958 and dated NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ANGELI(Venezia, 1712 - 1798) Allegoria dell'Avarizia Olio su tela, cm 60X45 L'autore di questo dipinto si può identificare in Giuseppe Angeli, il più dotato fra gli allievi di Giovanni Battista Piazzetta,See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE PALLADINO(Guarene, 1753 - 1823) Morte di San Bruno Firmato Palladinus inv. fecit Disegno acquarellato, cm 24,5X33,5 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 23 marzo 2006, lotto 30 (come Giuseppe Paladini) Il foglio �See Sold Price
Sold2016[Freemasonry] Barberi, Conte di Cagliostro, 1791RARE WORK CONTAINING THE LIFE OF CAGLIOSTRO AND THE DESCRIPTION OF SOME RITUALS OF FREEMASONRY Barberi, Giovanni. Compendio della vita, e delle gesta di Giuseppe Balsamo denominato il Conte di CagliosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Perego Zio Paperone e il Pugno di PietraENG Giuseppe Perego Zio Paperone e il Pugno di Pietra Original art #3 for Topolino 846, FEb. 1972, page 161. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT Giuseppe Perego Zio Paperone eSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giuseppe Ferrari, (Italian, 1840-1905)After Giuseppe Ferrari (Italian, 1840-1905) "Il Picador" patinated bronze first half 20th century, cast signature along front edge of self-base. h. 16", w. 21", d. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold2015BARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la PressioneBARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la Pressione disputanti qual di loro sostenga l’Argentovivo ne’ Cannelli doppo fattone il Vuoto. Discorso. Bologna, Giuseppe Longhi, 167712mo, mm. 140x70; Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Renda, (Italian, 1859-1939)Giuseppe Renda (Italian, 1859-1939) "Il Regazzo", first quarter 20th century patinated bronze cast signature on self-base, on a marble plinth. overall h. 17", w. 5-1/4", d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Gibelli (attributed) Gent's cupboard withGiuseppe Gibelli (attributed) Gent's cupboard with three doors veneered in satinwood and mahogany, wooden handles, internal lighting, Milano 1930s (cm 189x194x60) (minor defects) Bibliography for a siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Ostuni Floor lamp with two lights modelGiuseppe Ostuni Floor lamp with two lights model "339-2". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1950s. Base in white marble, two extensible brass stems, one of which is articulated at the base, lampshades in staSee Sold Price
Sold2017[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di Pisa. Toscana: 1616 (?). Commissionato dal nobile Giuseppe Bocca. Bellissimo albero genealogico vergato all'inizio del XVII secolo su pergamena, iSee Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Ostuni - (attribuito) lampada da parete simileGiuseppe Ostuni - (attribuito) lampada da parete simile al modello "181". probabile produzione O-Luce, Milano, anni 60. Alluminio laccato nero, bianco, ottone (cm 17x17x17) (difetti)See Sold Price
5 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 15/16" Quad. Massac County, IL. Ex Judge Stone. Bennett COA.$165(4 bids)
5 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.$52(2 bids)
5 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).$510(2 bids)
5 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Brown County, IL. Has B.W. Stephens tag (B-246).$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.$360(3 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".$3,000
5 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts10 1/2" Morse Knife. Fayette County, IL. Ritter/Brockman Show COA.$205(4 bids)
5 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 15/16" Snyders. Heat treated Burlington. Shelby Co, IL. Rogers COA.$690(3 bids)
5 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/4" Kaolin Thebes. Union Co, IL. Ex Guy Brothers, Tommy Beutell.$94(3 bids)
5 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 3/16" Thebes Point. Beautiful Avon Chert. Warren County, IL.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRene Magritte, Les Travaux d'Alexandre (from the Il Surrealismo tra le due guerre portfolio)$7,500
5 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3" Bannerstone. Recoverd in 1961, Jersey Co, IL. Ex Billy Bush.$54(3 bids)