Sold2020Henri Edmond Cross French Modernist OOC on BoardOil on canvas laid on board, framed. Featuring a landscape city street scene. Signed Henri Edmond Cross on the lower left corner. Attributed to Henri Edmond Cross (1856-1910, French). 34 x 25 cm (13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Grouping of Henri Edmond Cross (French, 1856 - 1910) DrawingsFive Piece Grouping of Henri Edmond Cross (French, 1856 - 1910) Drawings to include, "Steer" 8" x 5 1/2" "Girl on Scarf" 10 1/4" x 7 1/2" "Reclining Woman, Zaza" 11" x 7 1/2" "Heads and Hands" 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Henri Edmond Cross, Boats In Harbor - Oil OnHenri Edmond Cross (French, 1856–1910). A pointillist composition depicting two sailboats in a harbor with colorfully-painted hulls. Bears an inscription with Cross' name at bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Edmond Cross (French, 1856-1910) Female ReHenri Edmond Cross (French, 1856-1910)Female Relief, 1893-1906Glazed stonewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Edmond Cross (attrib.), lithographHenri-Edmond Cross (attrib.), lithograph, Attributed to Henri-Edmond Cross (French, 1856-1910), Aux Champs-Elysees, 1897, lithograph in colors, purportedly on Chine volant paper, 9"h x 11"w (sight), 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Edmond Cross "Study of a Man"Henri Edmond Cross (French, 1856-1910) "Study of a Man", pencil and charcoal on paper, estate stamp with monogram "H.E.C.", 4-3/4" x 6-1/4" sheet, framed 16-1/4" x 19-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Edmond Cross (1856-1910) WatercolorWatercolor on laid paper, landscape with five trees, attributed* to Henri Edmond Cross (1856-1910). Signed, lower left. 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Edmond Cross, Dans Les Champs ElyseesHenri Edmond Cross (France, 1856-1910)Dans Les Champs Elysees, ca. 1897lithograph in colors on wove paper9 x 11in. (23 x 28cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Edmond Cross Figure Study DrawingHenri Edmond Cross France, Netherlands,1856-1910 Depicts a woman in a black dress holding a flowing swath of fabric behind her. Cross studied at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts and co-founded the Societe desSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-EDMOND CROSS Les Champs Élysées.HENRI-EDMOND CROSS Les Champs Élysées. Color lithograph, 1897. 200x257 mm; 7¾x10¼ inches, full margins. Edition of 1100. From Pan. A very good impression.Cross (1856-1910), along wSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI EDMOND CROSS FRENCH 1856-1910Paysage, dated 08, watercolor, 8 1/4 x 6 in (21 x 15.2 cm), signed lower left, dated 1908, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
2022HENRI-EDMOND CROSS (1856-1910) FRENCHHenri-Edmond Cross, humeur pensive, watercolour, signed with atelier stamp in red ink lower left. Measuring, 16" x 10.25". Note: Henri-Edmond Cross was a French painter and printmaker. He is most acclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Edmund Cross, Untitled (Women in Park)ARTIST: Henri Edmund Cross (1856-1910) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1897 DIMENSIONS: 8.5 x 10.875 in. (image); 18.5 x 24.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: Good PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Paul Edmond Caron French, 1860-1941 Park Square, 1916Henri Paul Edmond Caron French, 1860-1941 Park Square, 1916 Signed Henri Caron and inscribed indistinctly (lr); dated Novembre 1916 (ll) Oil on panel Sight 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (26.7 x 34.3 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Brun, patinated bronze, 1856Henri Brun, patinated bronze, 1856, Henri Brun (French, 1816-1887), Sorrow, signed and dated on base side, inscribed foundry Thiebaut, 13"h x 6"w x 8"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 500 Park AvenuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri D'Anty, Fr 1910 - 1998 Red Roofs O/CHenri D'Anty, French, 1910 - 1998, Village with Red Roofs, oil on canvas, signed, and dated '62 signed verso. 9x10.75, framed 18x20See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri D'Anty, Fr 1910 - 1998 Snowy Village O/CHenri D'Anty, French, 1910 - 1998, Snowy Village with Figures, oil on canvas, signed, stamped and signed verso. 11x14, framed 19x22See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri D'Anty, Fr 1910 - 1998 Snowy Village O/CHenri D'Anty, French, 1910 - 1998, Snow Covered Village with Bridge over River, oil on canvas, signed, and dated '62 and signed verso. 11x9, framed 20x17See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri D'Anty, Fr 1910 - 1998, Dancing Peasants O/CHenri D'Anty, French, 1910 - 1998, Dancing Peasants, oil on canvas, signed, stamped and signed verso. 11x14, framed 19x22See Sold Price
Sold2022After: Henri Rousseau (1844 - 1910)After: Henri Rousseau, French (1844 - 1910) Oil on Canvas "The Dream". Unsigned. Unframed. Measures 54" x 82". Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $250.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES MAURIN, PORTRAIT OF TOULOUSE LAUTREC, 1893Charles Maurin (French, 1856-1914). "Portrait de Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec" -1893, aquatint on paper. Signed in plate. William Weston Gallery, London and Christie's labels verso. Approx. 23.5" x 18.25See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Rousseau Jungle Tiger and Lion O/C PaintingAn oil on canvas painting depicting a tiger and a lion making a kill in the jungle after Henri Rousseau (French, 1844-1910). Presented in a wood frame. Sight: 9.5" x 18.5See Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) LITHOGRAPH TITLED FROM STATIONS OF THE CROSS, 18.5IN x 24.5IN (47cm x$300
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Bowl 'Cognassier du Japon', c. 1910€400
Jun 03Mynt AuctionsTetard Freres Shell & Bead 950 Silver Flatware Set Service French 128 pcs Dinner$10
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', c. 1910€1,200
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985) Woman with a Lamp Oil on Canvas Framed$1,500
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsFelix Henri Bracquemond, France (1833-1914), Margot la Critique, 1854, etching on Japon, 9 1/2"H x 8$50
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri Matisse, French (1869-1954), Femme a l'Amphore et Grenades, color lithograph$100