Sold2015ISIDOR KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN-HUNGARIAN, 1853-1921)ISIDOR KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN-HUNGARIAN, 1853-1921) Portrait of a Young Man, oil on panel 23 x 18 cm (9 x 7 1/8 in.) signed lower right along the border PROVENANCE Christie`s, New York, Feb 15, 1994, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of Isidor Kaufmann. Oil on Canvas. Rabbiwith Torah. A 19th/early 20th century painting in the manner of Isidor Kaufmann (Austrian/Hungarian, 1853-1921). - Dimensions: 26.25" high x 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A JUDIAC PORTRAIT PAINTING AFTER IDISOR KAUFMANNA midcentury judaic oil on canvas painting after Isidor Kaufmann's work titled "Of the High Priest's Tribe" from 1921. Framed. Isidor Kaufmann (Austrian, b. Hungary, 1853-1921) was known for his portrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidor Kaufmann (1853 - 1921) RomanianIsidor Kaufmann (1853 - 1921) Romanian , Oil on canvas , Signed , measures 13.5" x 10" , w/frame 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Isidor Kaufmann (Austrian - Hungarian, 1853-1921)The painter's image in the mirror, Pencil and pastels on paper, 22 x 18 cm, Signed.Past provenance: Victor Deutsch estate and art collection. Acquired from Ben Ami Gallery Auction House (today HammersSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ISIDOR KAUFMANN (Austrian/Hungarian. 1853-1921)“Portrait of a Rabbi Holding Torah Scrolls”. Signed D’Apres Kaufmann l/l. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 30” by 24”. Gilt wood frame. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2019Isidor Kaufmann - Rabbis Querying a Young Student,Isidor Kaufmann (1853-1921) - Rabbis Querying a Young Student, Colored Etching. Singed in plate. 30x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting, After Isidor Kaufmann (1853-1921)After Isidor Kaufmann (1853-1921), Unknown artist, Jewish men studying Torah, oil on canvas, 39.5X49.5 cm, unsigned. Old restoration work.See Sold Price
Sold2016Isidor Kaufmann (1853-1921), Rabbis and a boyIsidor Kaufmann (1853-1921), Rabbis and a boy, an engraving, size (of plate): 30x30 cm. Signed in plate. Colored with watercolors.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEWISH MAN OIL PAINTING AFTER ISIDOR KAUFMANNOil on canvas painting depicting a seated Jewish man in green coat holding a violin. Signed Apr. I.K., Joakim in the lower right. Painted after Isidor Kaufmann. Isidor Kaufmann, 1853 to 1921, was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Atq Austrian-Hungarian 1853/89 Infantry Pioneer Sword - #127 w/ Leather & Metal Scabbard- BladeAtq Austrian-Hungarian 1853/89 Infantry Pioneer Sword - #127 w/ Leather & Metal Scabbard- Blade 18.25'' , Overall 25'' LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISIDOR KAUFMANN - PORTFOLIO OF 6 LITHOGRAPHSIsidor Kaufmann - Austrian printed Portfolio of 6 Lithographs.12" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018JUDITH LEIBER (Hungarian/American 1921-2018) A VINTAGEJUDITH LEIBER (Hungarian/American 1921-2018) A VINTAGE GOLD PLATED AND CLEAR AUSTRIAN CRYSTAL MINAUDIERE/EVENING CLUTCH, NEW YORK, NEW YORK, LATE 20TH CENTURY, the hard case small formal evening clutcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isidor Kaufmann, Oil/c, Portrait of Artist's DaughterIsidor Kaufmann, Oil/c, Portrait of Artist's Daughter. Professionally restored, have original stretcher with writing was purchased at Park Bernet in 1951. [no actual paper receipt]. Oil on canvas painSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francois Fiedler (Hungarian, 1921- 2001)Untitled; Mixed media on burlap (framed); 26" x 30 1/2"; Provenance: Galerie Maeght, Paris (label on verso); Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Francis Murphy (1853 - 1921)Oil on canvas, SDLR. Dimly lit nocturne. 10"h x 8"w and 15"h x 13"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Hungarian Silver Enamel Jeweled DaggerDESCRIPTION: Austrian-Hungarian silver dagger with multicolored enamel and jeweled design, finished with ornate filigree work, seed pearl, and cabochon insets. CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: ASee Sold Price
Sold2016100 CORONA GOLD AUSTRIAN/HUNGARIAN COIN & FRAME100 CORONA GOLD AUSTRIAN/HUNGARIAN COIN & FRAME, 1908:Year 1908, 100 corona gold Austrian/Hungarian coin. 98oz fine gold. Official restrike of the Austrian mint. Weighs 33.8753 grams. Approximately 37See Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLF KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN, 1848-1916).Cows in a Wooded Pasture. Large oil on canvas. Signed lower left. With Kaufmann Estate stamp on reverse canvas; reads: "Nachlass Adolf Kaufmann". From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice 19th C. Austrian Hungarian Officer's Sword withNice 19th C. Austrian Hungarian Officer's Sword with Heavily Gold Gilt Damascus Blade. Total Length (inside scabbard if present) : 38.25". Blade Length : 22.5". ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ DEAR BIDDERS, PLEASE VIESee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Jung Wein Austrian-Hungarian WWI Era - M1861 Sword / ScabbardE. Jung Wein Austrian-Hungarian WWI Era - M1861 Sword -This Austrian made sword is marked by E. Jung Wein of Vienna. Believed to be used by Austrian Infantry Officer Measures 30" long and comes with iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Austrian/Hungarian CandelabraMassive pair of Austrian/Hungarian cast bronze candelabra, probably 17th c., each with a bowled eagle finial above eight arms with candle sockets and stag heads off a center shaft above four leaf motiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian-Hungarian Solid Silver Stag FigurineAustrian-Hungarian solid silver stag miniature figurine, circa 1880. Cabochon ruby eyes. Silver marks to exterior of back left leg "WB" makers mark and Austria-Hungary mark. Weight Approx., 1.77 ozt MSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Items, incl. Hanau Silver Bowl & Eagle Crest Medallion$400
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poser Must Children Die..Buy Liberty Bonds by Raleigh 1918$350
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryKarl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)