Sold2016JACK MOULTHROP (AMERICAN, 1921- 2014) POTTERYLarge ceramic vessel with multiple design of cactus and shapes design. Dimensions: H 15" x W 21" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016JACK MOULTHROP ( AMERICAN 1921-2014)MONUMENTAL STUDIO POTTERY VASE Earthenware, textured, signed to bottom Jack Moulthrop Dimensions: H 24" x D 19" Condition: good, no apparent chips, cracks, or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Moulthrop (American, 1921-2014)Large art pottery vase decorated with a checkerboard around the waist between black and white vertical bands, signed to the base and incised XXV. H. 400See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer 1921-2014 Grouse Birds PaintingDavid Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014). Original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological study with grouse birds flying in forest. Dated 1959. Artist signature lower right. Presented in a natSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hagerbaumer 1963 watercolor QuailsHagerbaumer, David (American 1921 - 2014), Quail, A Covey Rise, 1963, watercolor on Arches paper with deckled bottom edge, 12.75 x 16.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Blackwood GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Geese OverDavid Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Geese Over Marsh, 1953 oil on canvas signed David Hagerbaumer and dated (lower right) 25 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Five Ducks inDavid Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Five Ducks in the Snow watercolor on paper signed David Hagerbaumer (lower right) 22 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hagerbaumer "Widgeon and Sprig" watercolorDAVID HAGERBAUMER (American 1921-2014) "Widgeon and Sprig" (Ohio River, Ohio) Watercolor. Sheet: 7 1/8 x 9 1/4 inches; Frame: 13 1/2 x 15 5/8 inches. Signed l/r, titled verso at the top of the mat. [CSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Weidman Carousel Serigraph SignedWeidman, David (American, 1921-2014), Carousel, 1977, color serigraph, signed, titled and numbered (II of 250) on the bottom in pencil, 22 x 16.5 inches, matted and framed 33 x 27 inches, Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Flying GeeseDavid Hagerbaumer(American, 1921-2014)Flying GeeseWatercolorsigned David Hagerbaumer and dedicated lower right4 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Trees in SnowDavid Hagerbaumer(American, 1921-2014)Trees in SnowWatercolorsigned David Hagerbaumer DTM lower right19 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2020David Weidman Carousel Serigraph SignedWeidman, David (American, 1921-2014), Carousel, 1977, color serigraph, signed, titled and numbered (II of 250) on the bottom in pencil, 22 x 16.5 inches, matted and framed 33 x 27 inches, Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014)David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) The Old Decoy, 1973 bronze signed David Hagerbaumer, numbered 28/30, dated with Tallix Foundry Peekskill, N.Y. foundry mark Height 5 1/4 x length 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Inlet/MarshDavid Hagerbaumer(American, 1921-2014)Inlet/MarshWatercolorsigned David Hagerbaumer lower left7 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Stefanos Sideris (Greek - American, 1921-2014) Signed and dated Oil on BoardPair Stefanos Sideris (Greek - American, 1921-2014) Signed and dated '72 and '73 Oil on Board depicting Summer Forest ScenesSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014)David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) 1971 Duck Decoy carved and painted wood with glass eyes signed David Hagerbaumer and dated on underside Height 6 x length 17 inches. Note: This lot is located iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Besnia: Dark Forest PlantsHoward Besnia (American, 1921-2014): Dark Forest Plants, 1983. Watercolor, signature lower right, framed. Howard Besnia was a prolific painter and printsman known for his eclectic oeuvre and his handmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Besnia: Lake LandscapeHoward Besnia (American, 1921-2014): Lake Landscape, 1985. Watercolor, signature lower left, framed. Howard Besnia was a prolific painter and printsman known for his eclectic oeuvre and his handmade bSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014)David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Common and Barrow's Goldeneyes pencil signed David Hagerbaumer (center) 13 1/2 x 10 inches (sight). Note: This lot is located in Denver, Colorado. The buyer wilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Besnia: Mountain LandscapeHoward Besnia (American, 1921-2014): Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas, signed and dated 10/12 bottom right, framed. Howard Besnia was a prolific painter and prints man, known for his eclectic oeuvreSee Sold Price