Sold2021Jarra Toby Jug realizada en cerámica deJarra Toby Jug realizada en cerámica de Staffordshire represerntado "Woman Snuff Taker" Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jarra Toby Jug realizada en cerámica deJarra Toby Jug realizada en cerámica de Delft represerntado "Snuss Taker" Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilkinson Toby Jug - General Charles De GaulleGeneral Charles De Gaulle - He is 1 out of the 12 in a set. Dressed in an olive green suit with khaki pants. The bottom also reads: Only during crisis do nations throw up giants. Conceived and commissSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR NEGRET Popayan (1920) / Bogotá (2012) "Angelito", c.1954Barro con engobes. Obra realizada en el estudio de Jorge Oteiza en la Ciudad Lineal de Madrid, dedicado a los dibujos de la Codorniz de rafael Munoa. 10.5 x 13 x 0.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Geza de Vegh Studio PiecesFour Geza de Vegh (NJ) Studio Pieces - 2 1940s Figural Toby Jugs. Minor knicks. 2 Small Dishes marked de Vegh. Toby jugs unmarked. Excellent condition. Toby jugs 11", 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022General Charles De Gaulle - Wilkinson Toby JugLimited edition toby jug from the Allied Leaders Collection modeled as General Charles De Gaulle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Davy Crockett/Antonio Lopez de Santa AnnaRoyal Doulton The Antagonist's Collection - The Battle of the Alamo 1836 - Davy Crockett/Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna Toby Jug. D6729. Dated 1984. Limited Edition 2674/9500. Measures 6.5" tall x 7.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figura realizada en porcelana Royal CopenhagenFigura realizada en porcelana Royal Copenhagen diseño de Peter Herold representando búho. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRAY 3 ROYAL DOULTON CHARACTER TOBY JUGS, THE YEOMAN OFTRAY 3 ROYAL DOULTON CHARACTER TOBY JUGS, THE YEOMAN OF THE GUARD, CYRANO DE BERGERAC + THE WIZARDSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MENEArtist: PIERRE JULES MENE - (París, 25 marzo, 1810 - 1879) Artwork: La amazona Catalogue raisonné/literature: Escultura realizada en bronce representando a una amanzona. Dama ataviada a la mSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOdetto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo seduto con in mano una brocca ed un bicchiere, la pipa tra le gambe- poche usure, un restauro N∞ 51 Alt. cm 24,5 larg. cm 11,5 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMICSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUE BOCCALI IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detti Toby Jug, simili e rappresentanti un gentiluomo seduto, uno con al fianco una pipa e cappello completo, in mano una brocca- tappo forse non pertinente, qualche usura Alt. cm 25See Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo in giacca marezzata e cappello completo, seduto con in mano una brocca, la pipa tra le gambe- qualche usura Alt. cm 25,5 larg. cm 12 A STASee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo seduto con in mano una brocca- qualche usura, restauro Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 13 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUG, 19TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WOSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOdetto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo con giacca senape, seduto, in mano una brocca- poche usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 11 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUG, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORNSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo con giacca marezzata e seduto con in mano una brocca- pochi difetti ed usure Alt. cm 24,5, larg. cm 13 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUG, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, di misura media e rappresentante un gentiluomo con abito a strisce, seduto, con in mano una brocca- usure Etichetta cartacea di mercante Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 12 A STAFSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo con pantaloni verdi, seduto con in mano una brocca- pochi difetti, restauri Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 13 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUG, 19THSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERSEUSE EN ÉTAIN / PEWTER JUGDescription française: Une verseuse en étain décorée de fleurs, oiseaux et musiciennes. Dimensions : 10.5 x 5.75" English Description: A pewter jug ​​decorated with floSee Sold Price
SoldVERSEUSE CHINOISE EN ÉTAIN / CHINESE PEWTER JUGDescription française: Une verseuse en étain décorée de fleurs, oiseaux et musiciennes. Dimensions : 10.5 x 5.75" English Description: A pewter jug ​​decorated with floSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
202118 K gold medalMedal in 18 K yellow gold. "Montevideo Hunters Club". Made by Tammaro, year 1916. Weight 18 gr. Medalla en oro 18 K amarillo. "Club de Cazadores de Montevideo." Realizada por Tammaro, año 1916. PesoSee Sold Price
Jun 20Art Research ParisJULIETTE DEREL-RIVIER (1918-2007) Pichet ovoïde en faïence, à décor de grands stabiles€100
Jun 20Art Research ParisCHARLES SCHNEIDER (1881-1953)Importante verseuse en verre jaspé de divers bleus « Jades », haut€300
BonhamsSIX PLAQUES EN PORCELAINE DE LA FAMILLE ROSE MONTÉES EN PANNEAUX Fin de la Dynastie Qing (1...€1,200
BonhamsVASE EN FORME DE SEGMENT DE BAMBOU EN BRONZE, SIGNÉ YOSHIMICHI ZO Japon, période Meiji...€1,000