Sold2020John Lias English Silver Serving Spoon 19th C.John Lias English sterling silver large serving spoon, hallmarked: "London / England / 1813 / IL," 19th century. 12" L. Approx 3.72 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Lias English Silver Serving Spoon 19th C.John Lias English sterling silver large serving spoon, hallmarked: "London / England / 1813 / IL," 19th century. 12" L. Approx 3.72 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three English Silver ArticlesEngland, ca. late 18th and early 19th century. Three sterling silver articles, including a serving spoon by Sarah and John Burrows assayed in 1822, a rectangular snuff box by John Shaw date lettered 1See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS19TH C. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS Pair of English sterling silver serving spoons. Stamped with makers' initials W.S, city marked London, and date marked 1830. Measure 8.50" long. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Large Silver Serving Spoons Largest, length 13Three Large Silver Serving Spoons 19TH CENTURY comprising an American punch ladle engraved with dates going back to 1857, an American punch ladle, "S. Cockrell", with English hallmark, and an EdinburgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Late 19th Century English Silver Pierced ServingPair Late 19th Century English Silver Pierced Serving Spoons. Signed with London Hallmarks, 1898, Maker Charles Edwards. Good condition. Measures 9-3/8" and weighs 6.47 troy ounces. Shipping $28.00 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Georgian Silver Serving SpoonsFour Georgian Silver Serving Spoons 18th/19th Century one pair marked for John Mitchison, London and Newcastle, 1788; the other for James Beebe, London, 1830. 8 ozt 19 dwt Length of largest 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Serving SpoonDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany and Company sterling silver serving table spoon in the pattern "English King" (Sterling, 1885). Monogrammed "S". Total weight: 108 grs. CIRCA: Late 19th Century DIMENSIONS: L: 8See Sold Price
Sold202019th C English Sterling Silver & Enamel Spoon19th C Hallmarked 1896 English Sterling Silver & Enamel Serving Spoon. 9 inches x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two English sterling silver serving spoonsTwo English sterling silver serving spoons, 12" long and 11.5" long, approx. 10 troy ounces total, one is John, Henry & Charles Lias, London, the other is William Eley I, William Fearn & William ChawnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Victorian Sterling Silver Serving Spoons19th-century sterling silver serving Spoons, 2 Exeter, John Osment; 2 London, William Eaton, 246 gr. L 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONSIncludes an English King George IV stuffing spoon with crest, a pierced Dutch silver serving spoon, a scalloped edge spoon with a Baltimore Assay mark from the early 1800's marked 10-15, and an unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of English Silver Table SpoonsA Collection of English Silver Table Spoons Various Makers, 18th and 19th Century comprising assorted serving spoons, sauce ladles, soup spoons, and others; 14 items total. 27 ozt 9 dwt gross each halSee Sold Price
Sold202227 Pieces George III English Silver Flatwarelate 18th/early 19th century, including two serving spoons; nine dessert spoons; pierced ladle; ten teaspoons with engraved decoration; four tablespoons; butter knife, most with monograms, various makSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsTwo Georgian sterling silver serving spoons, possibly hallmarked for John Lias, London 1809 or Jan Lotter. Measures 12" long. Weight - 216 g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of English Silver 'Kings Pattern' FlatwareA Group of English Silver 'Kings Pattern' Flatware 19th Century 104 items total, comprising 12 dinner forks 12 luncheon forks 18 teaspoons 17 dessert spoons 12 tablespoons 1 serving spoon all dated 18See Sold Price
Sold202321 Pieces George III English Silver Flatwarelate 18th/early 19th century, including Newcastle: 1795, Robertson & Darling ladle; pair of serving spoon, 1789, Christian Ker Reid, London: 1764, possible James Jennings, punch ladle; 1809, Mary & ElSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR SILVER SERVING SPOONS.First half 19th century. Three are American coin silver: two "S. BAKER'' and one "Clark'' and an English sterling berry spoon with engraved handle, And chased bowl, Edinburgh with date mark for 1802.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early English Sterling Silver Flatwareincluding serving spoons, 55.4 troy ounces 18th to 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Coin Silver Serving SpoonDecorated with bright cut engraving (with initials CD) and twist stem. Marked W & G in Old English script. Excellent condition. Circa mid 19th C. 10.25"" approx. 69 grams approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Twenty Piece Gilt English Silver Ice Cream SetLondon, 1878, Bacchanalian pattern, serving spoons bowls engraved with fruit and foliate decoration, marks for Henry John Lias, .925 fine,ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coin Silver Spoons, Dumoutet, Owen Jr., McFaddenSix early 19th century American coin silver serving / table spoons. Comprised of three spoons by John Owen Jr, Philadelphia, active c.1804-1840. Two spoons by J.B. McFadden, Pittsburg, active c.1840,See Sold Price
Sold202234 Pieces English Sterling Flatware34 pieces mixed hallmarked English sterling silver flatware. Set of 11 Henry Hodson Plante demitasse spoons, London circa 1923; pair of Henry John Lias apostle serving spoons in fitted case, London ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIXED EUROPEAN SILVER GROUP 19TH CENTURYMIXED EUROPEAN SILVER GROUP 19TH CENTURY. Comprising nine individual silver soup and serving spoons including three matching pairs all English (circa 1800- 1837) as well as a single Russian servinSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER NOVELTY PINEAPPLE SUGAR BOWL AND SIFTER C. 1877ÂŁ1,700
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Hamilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 73 Pieces for 8 Service$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Vine Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.75in Grapes Monogrammed$10