Sold2017Konrad Alexander Muller-Kurzwelly oil painting onKonrad Alexander Muller-Kurzwelly oil painting on board. (German) Autumn landscape with stream and moss covered rocks. Visible art: 21.5''H x 31''W, signed lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY KONRAD MULLER KURZWELLYKonrad Alexander Muller Kurzwelly, German, 1855 to 1914, oil painting on board, Dunbeams, depicting rural landscape and sea or river scape. Signed lower right. Framed. Additionally titled and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONRAD MULLER-KURZWELLY OIL, AUTUMN LANDSCAPE.Oil on canvas, autumn forest landscape with stream, signed lower left, Muller-Kurzwelly. Canvas 39.75” x 27.75”, Frame 45.25” x 33”.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN PRINT BY KONRAD MULLER KURZWELLYKonrad Alexander Muller Kurzwelly, German, 1855 to 1914, print, Dunbeams, depicting rural landscape and sea or river scape. Signed lower right. Framed. Additionally titled and inscribed on the back. KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clifford Grear Alexander Oil Painting Ocean BeachClifford Grear Alexander, American 1870 - 1954, Impressionist Oil Painting of Beach and Surf at Dusk, Unframed, Signed Lower Right and on the Reverse Side of Painting. Measures 20 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES MULLER (19TH.C) OIL PAINTING ON CANVASCHARLES MULLER (19TH.C) AKA. C.MULLER OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS DEPICTING A RELIGOUS SCENE. MEASURES 24" BY 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kari-Lise Alexander Oil Study On Panel "Study #1"Kari-Lise Alexander oil painting study on maple panel “Study #1", 2014. Woman with floral headdress wearing clingy see through dress sits on fur as she bends her exposed thigh. Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Bill G Muller Original Oil Painting On Canvas Titanic Ship Signed FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William Bill G MullerTitle: H.M.S. "Titanic" 1:50 A.M. April 15, 1912MediSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER LIBERMAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS 1963Alexander Liberman (Russian/American, 1912-1999) 'Untitled' oil painting on canvas. Signed and dated 1963 to verso. Measures 26" (66cm) x 24" (61cm) + 2 1/4" (5.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLPH ALEXANDER LESREL Oil Painting on Canvas. 1889.ADOLPH ALEXANDER LESREL Oil Painting on Canvas. 1889. Dimensions: H: 8.75 inches: W: 6.5 inches: Frame Height: 14.5 inches: Frame Width: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Otto Muller (German,1827-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Gustav Otto Muller (Germany, 1827 - 1922) NAME: Soldiers by the Tavern YEAR: 1860 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. Some scattered inpaintings. Some damages to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turansky Alexander, "Harlequin", oil paintingArtist: Turansky Alexander Title: "Harlequin", oil painting 5% of the purchase amount will be transferred to the fund for humanitarian aid to Ukrainians. Thank you for your support. Dimensions: 75 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Moritz Muller (German,1841-1899) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Moritz Muller (Germany, 1841 - 1899) NAME: Deer Hunt MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor paint losses along edges. Some damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021William J. MULLER: Landscape - Oil Painting"A Mountain Torrent", a mountain landscape with figures, depicting a bridge over a rough river, by William James Muller (British, 1812-1845). Bears Malcolm Innes Gallery label. Provenance: Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolph Muller (Germany,19C) oil paintingARTIST: Rudolph Muller (German, 19 century) NAME: Old Couple and Monkey YEAR: 1881 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Muller (German,1913-1972) oil paintingARTIST: Fritz Muller (Germany, 1913 - 1972) TITLE: Portrait of Man with Pipe MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022C Muller (German,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: C Muller (Germany,19/20 century) NAME: Cardinal and Altar Boy MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor stable craquelure. Few small inpaitings by the left edge. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Muller (German,1913-1972) oil paintingARTIST: Fritz Muller (Germany, 1913 - 1972) NAME: Tyrolean Drinkers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Muller (German,1913-1972) oil paintingARTIST: Fritz Muller (Germany, 1913 - 1972) TITLE: Portrait of Bavarian Man with Pipe and Beer Mug MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. Small scratches/paint losses mostly along eSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER POPE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LWOER LEFT, WESTERN MOTIF PAINTING. HAS BEEN RELINED, PAINTING HAS BEEN TOUCHED UP. 16" x 13" IMAGE SIZE / 20" x 17" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER WARSHAWSKY OIL PAINTINGoil on board. Image 21 inches x 18 inches. Signed lower right. Framed. Frame 29 inches 25 inches. American listed 1887-1945. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emma Von Seehof Muller (Germany,1859-1925) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Emma Edle Von Seehof Muller (German, Austrian, 1859 - 1925) TITLE: Portrait of Girl MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Minor craquelure. Some scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Muller (German,1913-1972) oil paintingARTIST: Fritz Muller (Germany, 1913 - 1972) NAME: Portrait of Bavarian Man with Pipe MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 7 inches / 22 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Muller (German,1913-1972) oil paintingARTIST: Fritz Muller (Germany, 1913 - 1972) NAME: Portrait of Bavarian Man with Mug MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 7 inches / 22 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlexander Astahov Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Interior Framed Artwork$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlexander Astahov Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Interior Framed Artwork$600
FeaturedJun 19Jasper52Bavarian Gentleman Holding a Candle Fine German Oil Painting Portrait of Man$550
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAlexander Robertson James (1890 - 1946) Striking 1924 Large Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$30(3 bids)