Sold2022Lebas, Jacques-Philippe - Figures de l'histoire de France, représentant, règne par règne, les[Paris], P.G. Simon, 1778-1782. In 4th. 3 vols. With 168 cards entirely engraved in copper and including a figurative and a textual part, numbered from 1 to 144, in the appendix the addition of tablesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dom Bernard de Montfaucon, Author(French, 1655-1741) Six plates from Les monumens de la monarchie fran‡oise qui comprennent l'histoire de France avec les figures de chaque rŠgne que l'injure des tems a ‚pargn‚es..., R. P. DomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs,China Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs, les Usages, &c. Des Chinois. Par les Missionnaires de Pekin. Mit insgesamt 190 tls. gefalt. TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019INVADER (1969)Prisoners, 2007. Sérigraphie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 100 exemplaires. 43 x 63 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apr&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage DansSAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage Dans Les Alpes, précédés d'un essai Sur L'Histoire Naturelle des environs de Geneve. Neuchatel: Samuel Fouche, 1779; Geneva: Barde Manget, 1786; NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the AntiqueA Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the Antique Val D'Osne Foundry, France the base stamped Fondu par le Val D'Osne 58 B'd Voltaire Paris; with concrete plinth. Height of sculpture 62 inches; heiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU 19TH C. LARGE BRONZEAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) "Char De L'Aurore", a nineteenth century large gilt bronze and patinated sculpture. Plaque on base reads, "Char De L'Aurore par Aug. Moreau, Medaille au Salon"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The bay scenery 》 Oil on canvas (Constant Auguste De L'aubinie,1842-1910,France)《 The bay scenery 》 Oil on canvas(Constant Auguste De L'aubinie,1842-1910,France)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) FranceGustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) France , " View Le Quai de l'Oise " , Oil on Panel , Signed lower Right, measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 18.5" , The piece was acquired by descent of family and was purSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Majorelle(French, 1886-1962) Crepuscule, Anemiter, vallee de l'Ounila, Grand Atlas, signature incised in wet paint lower left "J. Majorelle", inscribed verso, old labels verso with title and numbered "24", oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
Jun 02Gold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
Featured3 days LeftJasper521930s DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN LES DESSINS DE HANS HOLBEIN antique FOLIOS 73 lbs$500
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Terracotta Bust of a Lady Attributed to Augustin Pajou$750
2 hrs LeftDavidson AuctionsSALABET Jean (French 1913-1995), 'Place de l'Opera, Paris', Oil on Canvas, 25.5x33cmA$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934) Vase asymétriquePièce unique1987Signé et daté 'Lino...€800
20 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyAndre Dunoyerde de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), L'Echo, Etching On Verdatre Paper$120