Sold2023Lot Cut Glass ItemsLot Cut Glass Items. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ABSENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Cut Glass ItemsLot Cut Glass Items. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ABSESee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Cutglass ItemsLot Cutglass Items. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ABSENCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Cut Glass ItemsLot of Cut Glass Items Lot of 8 items including: glass decanter with silver plated/glass stopper measuring 9.5îHx7îW, round glass decanter measuring 9.5îHx3.25îD, glass cruet measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 7 Cut Glass ItemsLot 7 Cut Glass Items. 9 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Box Lot of Cut Glass Items, Incl. 2 FentonLarge Box Lot of Cut Glass Items, Including 2 Fenton Pieces. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: Tallest Footed Compote H: 6.5". Provenance: From a New Rochelle, Westchester County NY Estate.Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Cut Glass ItemsLot of Cut Glass Items . ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 14 Cut Glass ItemsIncluding vase by Libbey, approx. 15 1/4" H; floral vase, approx. 13" H; pair bottles, approx. 11 1/4" H; 3 celery dishes; trays; cut glass decanter; ruby glass decanter; green glass decanter; and etcSee Sold Price
Sold202117PC. LOT OF ASSORTED CUT GLASS ITEMS C.1900A seventeen piece lot of assorted cut glass items circa 1900. To include: A cranberry cut to clear punch bowl A large bowl Finger bowls Mustard jars Ht: 6.5" Dia: 11.75" (largest bowl)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 7 Brilliant Cut Glass ItemsLot 7 Brilliant Cut Glass Items. 10 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Cut Glass & Pressed Glass ItemsLot Cut Glass & Pressed Glass Items. Up to 11 1/2" Dia. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Miscellaneous Cut Glass ItemsTen(10) cut glass butter pats, 2.75in. W.; eight(8) cut glass salts, 1.5in. X 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Cut Glass & Etched Glass ItemsLot Cut Glass & Etched Glass Items. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSee Sold Price