Sold2018LOT INCLUDING ASSORTED TOKENS INCLUDING CASINOLOT INCLUDING ASSORTED TOKENS INCLUDING CASINOSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT ASSORTED INCLUDING VINTAGE CLAY MARBLES, CASINOLOT ASSORTED INCLUDING VINTAGE CLAY MARBLES, CASINO TOKENS, MEDALLIONS, STAMPS, BOSIN'S WHISTLE, BENRUS MILITARY WRISTWATCH, STICK PINS, RING, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 13 Casino Tokens including a Sahara 2002 made with .999 Fine SilverLot of 13 Casino Tokens including a Sahara 2002 made with .999 Fine SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coin and Token Lot.Estate Lot of 19th-20th century foreign coins and various tokens including Casinos. 50+ Pieces. Mixed Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage US & World Coins and TokensLot of Vintage US & World Coins and Tokens including unsearched lot of US indian, wheat and lincoln pennies, Buffalo & jefferson Nickels, Quarters; Some world coins including Maui, Casino Tokens, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED MEDALS / TOKENS, LOT OF 150 +/-ASSORTED MEDALS / TOKENS, LOT OF 150 +/-, including 1834 Andrew Jackson hard times, Masonic, various store trade, maverick, state tax, slot, etc. 19th and 20th century. Provenance: The estate collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOREIGNMixed lot, including Ancients, large silver, tokens, medal, pins, Casino chip, currency (9), 194 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT ASSORT. VICTORIAN COIN LOVE TOKENS, INCL. GOLD 1853LOT ASSORTED VICTORIAN COIN LOVE TOKENS, INCLUDING GOLD 1853 1 DOLLAR, W. 3.9 OZS.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Advertising LotEarly Advertising Lot including: 1968 Bechtel Lighter, Wayne L. Fitz Can opener, W.S. Cigarette Case, Assorted Tokens, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 - The Mirage $10 Casino Limited Edition .999 Fine Silver Gaming Tokens Including DannyLot of 4 - The Mirage $10 Casino Limited Edition .999 Fine Silver Gaming Tokens Including Danny GansSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED CIVIL WAR COPPER TOKENS, LOT OF 18ASSORTED CIVIL WAR COPPER TOKENS, LOT OF 18, including Straight's Elephantine Shoe Store, Albany, New York. 1861-1865. Provenance: The estate collection of Alan R. Shirkey, Harrisonburg, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF MISCELLANEOUS COINS AND TOKENSLOT OF MISCELLANEOUS COINS AND TOKENS ~ LOT INCLUDES ASSORTED FOREIGN COINS INCLUDING CANADIAN AND CONGO COINAGE, 1906 LIBERTY V NICKEL, TWO AMERICAN REVOLUTION PAUL REVERE METALS, WESTWARD SERIES NICSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED NUMISMATIC / COIN / TOKEN VOLUMES, LOT OF 50ASSORTED NUMISMATIC / COIN / TOKEN VOLUMES, LOT OF 50, including three sale catalogs from Glendening & Co., London, for 1950 and 1952 coin sales; three catalogs from Timothy Millett Limited for "HistoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER TOKENS / MEDALS, LOT OF 62ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER TOKENS / MEDALS, LOT OF 62, including two Seagram's, seven The Brunswick Balke Collender Co. pool check tokens, two Cyrus McCormick commemorative tokens, a BellSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED BASEBALL EPHEMERA / TOYS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED BASEBALL EPHEMERA / TOYS, UNCOUNTED LOT, including Warren Spahn and Stan Musial toys, 1964 All Stars token 131 Mickey Mantle, and pinback button examples. 20th century. Various sizes.Good toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Casino Chips, many Limited Edition. Approxi...Lot of Assorted Casino Chips, many Limited Edition. Approximately 154 poker chips, mainly limited edition and commemorative sets, from various casinos (including Las Vegas, Reno, California, Florida,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Assorted Casino Security PatchesThis lot includes 2 fancy framed collections of security patches from closed casinos including El Rancho, Desert Inn, Stardust, Aladdin, Hacienda, as well as some that are still in operation includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING ITEMS, LOT OF 15ASSORTED ADVERTISING ITEMS, LOT OF 15, including four Mutt & Jeff Shoes lithographed paper animals; a set of Procter & Gamble store tokens in original folder; Wrigley's Gum wooden padSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF ASSORTED U.S. COINS AND BULLION TOKENSLOT OF ASSORTED U.S. COINS AND BULLION TOKENS ~ APPROXIMATELY A DOZEN COINS/TOKENS IN TOTAL INCLUDING: TWO PEACE DOLLAR COINS (SILVER) DATED 1926 AND 1927 (ONE IN BEZEL/BUCKLE). STANDING LIBERTY QUARTSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF ASSORTED U.S. AND FOREIGN COINS AND TOKENS ~107LOT OF ASSORTED U.S. AND FOREIGN COINS AND TOKENS ~107 ASSORTED COINS AND TOKENS, MOST IMITATION COINS, COINS FROM FRANCE, ENGLAND, GERMANY & U.S. INCLUDING 1899 INDIAN HEAD PENNY, TWO LIBERTY V NICKESee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Tins, Accessories, Coins, Tokens & MoreAssorted Tins, Accessories, Coins, Tokens & More Lot includes: one tin box (Richmond Original Straight Cut Cigarettes tin), two foreign bills (folded/including Canadian 25 cent note), U.S. ten cent frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 59: Assorted Advertising Ashtrays and GlasswareIncluding items from hotels and casinos across Nevada including the recently imploded Riviera, Nevada Lodge, Sahara, Silver Spur, Golden Nugget, and many others. (Very Good - Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT INCLUDING ASSORTED CHINA AND REPUBLIC OF CHINALOT INCLUDING ASSORTED CHINA AND REPUBLIC OF CHINA SILVER, BRONZE/BRASS COINS AND CURRENCYSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT INCLUDING ASSORTED CLAY, MEERSCHAUM, PORCELAINLOT INCLUDING ASSORTED CLAY, MEERSCHAUM, PORCELAIN GERMAN PIPES, PIPE RACK, GILT METAL PIPE STAND, CIGAR HOLDER/CASEDSee Sold Price
Jun 20Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASSORTED SHEET-IRON AND WROUGHT-IRON EARLY LIGHTING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASSORTED SANDWICH AND OTHER GLASS REFERENCE VOLUMES, UNCOUNTED LOT$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASSORTED GLASS REFERENCE VOLUMES AND MARBLE PHOTOS, UNCOUNTED LOT$20(1 bid)
BonhamsA Silesian spaced millefiori paperweight, Josephinenhütte glassworks, Schreiberhau, circa 1850£300
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASSORTED BOTTLE AND FLASK REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF 15$20(1 bid)