Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1965Serigrafia a colori con fori fustellati al centro, mm. 700x500; es. 26/95. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Editore Galleria del Deposito Genova, timbro a secco in basso a sinistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1962Acquaforte, mm. 350x250 (foglio); mm. 150x110 (lastra); es. 34/50. Coppia di acqueforti. Firmate e numerate. Contenute nel volume Ode a Lucio Fontana di Leonardo Sinisgalli, Edizione Brenno BucciarellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1965 serigrafia stampata in blu con taglio di Fontana, es. 7/100, cm 69,9 x 49,6 Firma a matita in basso a destra Editore Galerie Kasper, Losanna, 1965 Spatial concept, 1965 silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1967/€™68 serigrafia a colori (da una tiratura non specificata), cm 78 x 35,5 (misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a sinistra una dedica adSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)"Year: 1965/1966Screenprint printed in orange with punched holes in silver foilDimensions: 49.5x48 cmSigned and numbered in the metal XX/50LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale 1955 scampolo di tessuto in raso "Dubarry" cm 193x132 stampato dalla ditta Jsa di Busto Arsizio, disegno di Lucio Fontana Concetto spaziale 1955 "Dubarry" sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Piramide' (white), 1967, Cast metal, varnished white. H. 11.3 cm, L. 13.5 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: L Fontana and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 148/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 154/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)"Year: 1963Screenprint, printed in black, with punched holes on paperDimensions: 70.5x49.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/75Edition Galerie Kasper, LausaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana. Concetto Spazial. Serigraph/AcrylicLucio Fontana (Italian 1899 - 1968). Concetto Spaziale. c.1968. Silkscreen, punched acetate. Label on back reads "Art Lending Service The Museum of Modern Art." Unsigned. Cased. Measures: 28" x 20".CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale II". Mixed media. 1952-1953. Signed lower right, recto; signed and titled, verso. Mounted on stiff artist board faced with black paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959 pochoir on paper from the edition of 1500 12 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Ryan Stommel, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fontana, Lucio CONCETTO SPAZIALE 1968 Mixed Media Signed ArtworkFontana, Lucio (1899-1968) "Concetto Spaziale" 1968 etching and aquatint in black, with punched holes, embossed circle. Signed and numbered 115/210. Sight size: 24 3/4" x 18 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale I - Original crayon and pencil drawingArtist: Lucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). Title: "Concetto Spaziale I". Medium: Original crayon and pencil drawing. Date: Composed 1952-1953. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 13/1See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale II - Mixed mediaArtist: Lucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). Title: "Concetto Spaziale II". Medium: Mixed media. Date: Composed 1952-1953. Dimensions: Image size: 11 1/2 x 8 1/8 in. (292 x 206 mSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA [par/imputee] - Concetto Spaziale,Lucio Fontana [par/imputee] (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale, Attesa - Rosso". Oil (hydro paint) on canvas. c1966. Bears signature, titled, and annotated, verso. Very good to finSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIO FONTANA [par/imputee] - Oil (hydro paint)Lucio Fontana [par/imputee] (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale, Attesa - Rosso". Oil (hydro paint) on canvas. c1966. Bears signature, titled, and annotated, verso. Very good to finSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, French Signed Brass Egg SculptureLucio Fontana, French (1899-1968) Brass Egg Sculpture "Concetto Spaziale, Natura". Fully Signed.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Marks Due to Age. Dimensions: H-3" x W-2.25".Provenance: From a Mid WeSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Disco€10,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Senza titolo€380
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Battaglia, 1955€90,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryLucio Fontana after Italian Modernist tempera on cardboard turquiose slots€500
Jun 21Art La RosaLucio Fontana (Rosario 19/02/1899-Comabbio, Varese 07/09/1968) - Drawing, 1963€2,400(1 bid)
Jun 21Art La RosaLucio Fontana (Rosario 19/02/1899-Comabbio, Varese 07/09/1968) - Drawing, 1964€2,400
2 days LeftDuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAlfred Richard Innott Barnes (1899-1965) Antique English Exhibited Young Woman Portrait Painting$10
2 days LeftDuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$750(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsLost in Space | "Jupiter 2" Stunt Spaceship Prop with "Gemini 12" Launch Tower and Gantries$10,000
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsIrwin Allen | "Lost In Space" "The Time Tunnel" and "City Beneath the Sea" Control Station with$2,500
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “1748”€3,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Native American Pottery Jars, Martha Appleleaf & Gwen Tofoya$175(1 bid)