Sold2015MARGARET KEANE "Silent Whisper, 1962" Oil on Board.MARGARET KEANE (American b. 1927) Silent Whisper, 1962 Oil on board 12 x 6 1/4 inches / 30.48 x 15.875 cm; Frame: 16 1/4 x 11 inches. Signed and dated upper right: MDH KEANE 1962 Provenance: CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARGARET KEANE "The Ballet Dancer" Oil on Board.MARGARET KEANE (American b. 1927) The Ballet Dancer Oil on board 14 1/4 x 8 inches / 36.195 x 20.32 cm; Frame: 22 x 15 1/2 inches. Signed middle right: KEANE Provenance: Certificate of Authenticity frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Keane 1962 "Watching" Big Eyes Print and 2 Other MCM PrintsMargaret Keane 1962 "Watching" Big Eyes Print Mounted on Board and 2 Other MCM PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret KeaneOil on board 14 x 11 in, framed 20 1/2 x 17 1/2in, manner of Margaret D. H. Keane (born Peggy Doris Hawkins, September 15, 1927) is an American artist known for her paintings of subjects with big eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Laszlo Neogrady (1896 - 1962)Laszlo Neogrady (1896-1962) Oil/Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 7.25 x 9.25 in. Overall Size: 11.5 x 13.5 in. he studied painting at the Hungarian Academy of Fine Arts under the artist Ede BallSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE "Big Eyes" KEANE 'No Dogs Allowed' Lithograph'No Dogs Allowed' by Walter (Margaret) Keane, 1962 14 x 28.75 Inches Rare, vintage offset lithograph print on fine art paper (previously framed). Mounted to cardboard. Open edition. Plate-signed "KEANSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Keane Original Oil Painting.....Hide and SeekBorn in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret has always loved to paint and draw since an early age. She first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s.Margarets work drewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mia Kim - 'Silent Whisper I' - Oil on Canvas - OriginalMia Kim, (South Korean), ‘Silent Whisper I’, 37” x 49” x 2” Framed Size, 34” x 46” x 1.5” Unframed, Original, Acrylic on Canvas, signed by the artist, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greta Carmen "Raphaelia" 1962 Oil on BoardGreta Carmen "Raphaelia" 1962 Oil on Board. Provenance: Huber Gallery Miami Beach FL. Approx dimensions: 35 x 25 1/4 in. frame. 28 x 18 in. board. Signed lower left. JD/B15/SH:5ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Rachel Bliss (American, b 1962), oil on board,Rachel Bliss (American, b 1962), oil on board, Portrait, 23-1/4" x 17-1/4" sight, 26-3/4" x 20-1/2" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Trovato (Born 1962) Oil on Board"Quarry between Lambertville and Stockton" , signed at the lower left. Dimensions:10" x 8", the frame 16 1/4" x 14 1/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023E J Hartman 1962, Oil on Board Painting Young Woman and Clown, SignedE J Hartman 1962, Oil on Board Painting Young Woman and Clown, Signed. size: 15.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Rachel Bliss (American, b 1962), oil on board,Rachel Bliss (American, b 1962), oil on board, Untitled (Portrait), signed and dated '92 on verso, 19" x 15-3/4" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Walter Keane 1962 Little Ones Vintage PrintMargaret Walter Keane 1962 Little Ones Vintage Print Big Eye Child with a Cat Framed Approximately 6 x 11 inches; 13 1/2 x 19 1/8 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael WorkmanMichael Workman, American (born 1962) Oil on board 'Morning Fog'. Known for bucolic, panoramic landscape paintings. Measures 26.25"H x 32.5"W framed; 24"H x 29"W unframed. Original receipt included ($See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962), oil on board, "BridgeGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962), oil on board, "Bridge at Hamburg", signed lower right: Guy Wiggins, titled and signed on verso, label on verso: American Art Association, 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Wiggins; American Oil Madison Square Winter SignedGuy Wiggins(1883-1962) oil on board.Madison Square Winter. Signed l.r. and inscribed on reverse; 14in. X 11in.(image), 19in. x 15in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Gabriel Domergue (1889 - 1962)Jean Gabriel Domergue (1889 - 1962) Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso on Board. Label verso. Sight Size: 9.75 x 7.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Paquet "Last Light View of Mounds" PaintingJoseph Paquet (American, b. 1962). Oil on board titled "Last Light View of Mounds Park," depicting the last gleams of evening sun against Mounds Park in St. Paul, Minnesota. Signed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nellie Knopf O/B Maritime Painting, Sardine BoatNellie Augusta Knopf (Illinois/California, 1875-1962) oil on board impressionistic maritime painting titled "Sardine Boat" depicting a small boat with lowered sails docked at a small harbor, before aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Bemelmans (AMERICAN, 1898–1962) oil on board,Ludwig Bemelmans (AMERICAN, 1898–1962) oil on board, Lapin Agile - House Painting 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francesco Jiaconino Spicuzza (1883 - 1962) AmericanFrancesco Jiaconino Spicuzza (1883 - 1962) Oil on board, signed lower left, measures12 x 16 inches and 17.5 x 21 inches. Italian-born Francesco Spicuzza was primarily a Wisconsin painter who did portrSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGuy Wiggins O/B Harbor Scene, Clearing after a Shower$1,400
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAngelo Brombo 1893-1962 Signed Antique Italian Impressionist Venice Canal Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.William Hawkins (American b. 1962) Unframed oil on canvas board$75(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.William Hawkins (American b. 1962) Unframed oil painting on canvas board, Arts and Crafts South West$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Nils Johansson (1922-2014), Sweden. Oil on board. Abstract composition. Dated 1962.$420
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions MARGARET GRAY (20th c, Florida) American Impressionist Flower Field w/ Figures$20
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyHelen Margaret Barker (California, 1917- 1998), Still Life With Conch Shell & Fuchsias, Oil On$35(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJorge Guinle Filho (New York 1947-1987) Origiinal Abstract Oil on board$6,300
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyHelen Margaret Barker (California, 1917- 1998), Rocks & Sea, Carmel Seascape, Oil On Canvas Board$85(2 bids)
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyHelen Margaret Barker, (California, 1917- 1998), Still Life With Spring Flowers, Oil On Canvas Board$40