Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still LifeMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still Life oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right) 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: J Levine Auction & Appraisal, Phoenix, Arizona, NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Walter Floral Still Life Oil PaintingMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still Life Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed in bottom right corner. Attributed to Marth Walter. Painting measures 20 inches x 15 inches. Frame measures 27 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA WALTER (Massachusetts/Pennsylvania/France, 1875-1976), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 21"MARTHA WALTERMassachusetts/Pennsylvania/France, 1875-1976Floral still life. Signed lower right "Martha Walter". Estate stamped verso.Oil on canvas, 21" x 26". Framed 30.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Walter, Floral Still LifeMartha Walter Floral Still Life oil on canvas 21.125 h × 26.125 w in (54 × 66 cm) Signed to lower right 'Martha Walter'. Signed to verso 'Walter' with estate stamp. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTHA WALTER (AMERICAN 1875-1976)MARTHA WALTER (AMERICAN 1875-1976)Parisian Scene, oil on board21.5 x 26.75 cm (8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 34 x 39.4 cm (13 3/8 x 15 1/2 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Jewish Mothers andMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Jewish Mothers and Babies, Ellis Island, c. 1923 oil on panel signed Martha Walter (lower right) 14 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter, oil, In the little streetMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Dans la petite rue oil on canvas board signed Martha Walter lower left 10 1/2 x 8 1/2in (26.7 x 21.6cm)Provenance: with David David, Inc., Philadelphia. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Bouquet of Gladioli on a TableMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Bouquet of Gladioli on a Table oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right); inscribed Walter Martha / Americana (verso) 31 1/2 x 25 1/4 inches. Provenance: SolSee Sold Price
2023Antique Signed Martha Walter "Twins in Blue" Oil on CanvasboardMartha Walter, American 1875-1976. 14x18" 1917See Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter (American, 1875–1976), , At the DoorMartha Walter (American, 1875–1976) At the Door (Africa) Titled and numbered 'Africa No. 52' verso, oil on canvasboard 14 1/2 x 18 in. (36.8 x 45.7cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. The Estate of the ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter (American, 1875–1976), , A Gathering ofMartha Walter (American, 1875–1976) A Gathering of Men, Algiers (Africa) Titled and numbered 'Africa No. 27' verso, oil on canvasboard 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter (American, 1875–1976), , Under the ShadeMartha Walter (American, 1875–1976) Under the Shade (France) Watercolor on paper Sheet size (sight): 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. The Estate of the Artist. David David, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American 1875-1976) Sailboat in Harbor.Martha Walter (American 1875-1976) Sailboat in Harbor, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Signed Martha Walter, Image Size 3 3/4 x 5, Framed and Glazed 15 1/2 x 17 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Martha C. Walter, "Crowds on St. Marks Square"Oil on canvas. Signed. Martha C. Walter, American (1875-1976). Approx. 20" x 27" unframed, 26 1/2" x 33 1/2" framed. Provenance: Estate of Marquesa de Caylus. Acquired directly from artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Martha Walter (American/Pennsylvania, 1875-1976)Martha Walter (American/Pennsylvania, 1875-1976), "Marine Scene", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, "Guarisco Gallery, Washington, D.C." label on backing board, 15 3/8 in. x 20 in., framed, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martha Walter, Beach SceneWatercolor. Signed lower left. Martha Walter, American impressionist (1875-1976). Approx. 7" x 9 1/2" sight, 13" x 16" framed. (7038)See Sold Price
Sold2022In the Style of Martha Walter Listed American Expressionist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas SignedIn the Style of Martha Walter Listed American Expressionist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas Signed "Day at Beach" 13"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas SignedAttributed to Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas Signed Front and Back Impressionist Composition "Day at Beach" . Martha Walter is famous for her beach scenes. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor Signed Lower RightMartha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor Signed Lower Right "Asian Market" Approx 9"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA WALTER PALM BEACH LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWALTER, Martha, (American/French, 1875-1976): "Palm Beach", Florida Landscape with Figures, Watercolor, 7.5" x 9", signed lower left, titled verso, unframed. Pencil street sketch verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter 1875-1976 Beach Landscape PaintingMartha Walter (1875 - 1976) American, French, oil on canvas beach landscape painting. Features numerous figures in their swim suits with umbrellas, with the beach and ocean in the background. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2021George L Nelson Oil Painting of Floral Still LifeGeorge Laurence Nelson (American, 1886-1976) Oil on Board Painting of Floral Still Life. Oil painting depicting lilies and anemones against a gray background. Signed towards bottom right. Painting meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter; American Watercolor Japanese Parasols SignedMartha Walter (1875 - 1976) watercolor on paper. Young Girls with Parasols. Signed lower right; 14.25in. x 10.25in.(image)Active/lived in Massachusetts, Pennsylvania / France. Martha Walter is known fSee Sold Price
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyJessie Walker (American, 20th C) Large Floral Still Life, Oil On Canvas$80
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCIEN, Etta Benjamin (American, 1924-2009) Untitled (Floral ...$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 19.5" x 14". Framed 24.5"$100(1 bid)
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEdward Barnard Lintott O/C Still Life with Flowers on a Table$50
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Terelak Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Floral Still Life Framed Art$500
Jun 19Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersARRAH LEE GAUL FLORAL STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING, PETUNIAS DETAILS: - ARTIST: Arrah Lee Gaul -$2,000
3 days LeftDuMouchellesAdam Lehr (American/Ohio, 1853-1924) Oil on Canvas, 1898, "Still Life with Apples", H 16" W 24"$450(1 bid)