Sold2017MARY FRANK WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 1962MARY FRANK (B. 1933), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1962, IMAGE: H 6 1/4", W 9 1/4":Signed and dated lower right; framed. Donald Morris, Detroit label marked "WC-1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Frank (British, b. 1933) Watercolor on Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Mary Frank (British, b. 1933) Double sided watercolor on paper painting depicting a figural form rising from water with jumping fish details on one side and a male form at the other. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARY FRANK (1933-)MARY FRANK (1933-), WATERCOLOR AND INK WASH ON PAPER, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT FIGURE IN REPOSE), 1974, SLR. 26" X 20", UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francois Ozenda (1923-1976) Mixed MediaFrancois Ozenda (France, 1923-1976) Untitled, Mixed Media Work on Paper, 1962 ink and watercolor on paper, framed. Provenance: The Estate of Mary Bert Gutman, Pennsylvania. Size: 6.75'' x 4.5'', 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Frank Wasley Watercolor PaperOriginal Frank Wasley watercolor paper, title: Venice, The Morning of The Carnival 1906. bought on 06/08/2015, 19 x 13 inches, frame: 26 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1848-1934. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICH FRANK (Austria, 1871-1945), "Cairo".,FRIEDRICH FRANKAustria, 1871-1945"Cairo". Titled and signed lower right "Friedrich Frank".Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 15" sight. Framed 25" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Tracy watercolorMichael Tracy (American 1943- ) ''Chinatown - Old Saint Mary's''- watercolor on paper, signed Michael Tracy lower left. 12 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, 19th cContinental School, 19th c ., "Portrait of Man in Robes", oil on board, unsigned, 14 in. x 11 in., framed; together with Continental School, 19th c., "Virgin Mary", watercolor on paper, unsigned, 9 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Mary Lauritzen Watercolor on PaperPaintings of garden gnomes both signed M. Lauritzen. Single mat housed in gilt frames. 9.5 inches height, 6.25 inches width sight. 16 inches height, 13 inches width framed. 9.5"H x 6.25"W. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonel Gongora (NY,Colombia,1932-1999) 2 watercolors onARTIST: Leonel Gongora (New York, Colombia, 1932 - 1999) MEDIUM: watercolor on paper YEAR: 1962 CONDITION: One puncture. Some buckling. Minor age toning. Framed under glass. Normal wear to frames. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLOYD NEY (American, 1893-1964)Watercolor on paper Untitled, 1962 (framed) Initialed and dated 23" x 17 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chief Wolf Robe Portrait WatercolorAmerican, Mid-20th Century, Portrait Of The American Indian Cheyenne Chief After The Photo By Frank Reinhardt, Watercolor On Paper, Unsigned, Sight 10 X 8 Inches, Black Painted Wood Frame 11 X 9 X .25See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Stevenson Cassatt Watercolor on PaperMary Stevenson Cassatt (Pennsylvania and French artist, 1844-1926) watercolor on paper, untitled, portrait of a eloquently dressed seated female, signed lower right Mary Cassatt, 12" (h) x 6 3/4" sighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Stassen (1869-1949), enthroned Mary with entourage, watercolor on paper, monogrammed ''FST''Franz Stassen (1869-1949), enthroned Mary with entourage, watercolor on paper, monogrammed ''FST'' lower right, 64 x 48 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 78 x 63 cm Franz Stassen (1869-1949), tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Frank, color chalk on paper, 1966Mary Frank, color chalk on paper, 1966, Mary Frank (British/American, b. 1933), Untitled, signed and dated lower right margins, slat framed under glass, 16.5"h x 13.5"w (sheet), 23"h x 20"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Hamilton Taylor Watercolor on PaperFrank Hamilton Taylor (New York artist, 1846-1926) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a sunset landscape with a boat at sea, signed and dated lower right Frank H. Taylor 1917, 9" (h) x 13" sight sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Frank Mixed Media on paperMary Frank Mixed Media on paper Pencil Signed frame 20 1/2"h x 25"w approx, image 13 1/2"h X 18"w approxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank T. Merrill Watercolor on PaperFrank Thayer Merrill (Massachusetts, 1848 - 1923) watercolor on paper titled "Landing of the Pilgrims", penciled signed lower left "F. T. Merrill". Housed in a carved gilt wooden frame. Sight - 7" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK WILCOX WATERCOLOR & CHALK ON PAPER C.1929FRANK WILCOX, WATERCOLOR & CHALK ON PAPER, C.1929, H 10", W 17", HURON VALLEY-OHIO:No visible signature. Matted under glass. Inscribed on verso: "Huron Valley-Ohio (Fort Avery Burial Mounds), circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Hamilton Taylor Watercolor on PaperFrank Hamilton Taylor (New York and Philadelphia artist, 1846-1926) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a farm scene landscape with cows grazing, signed lower right Frank H. Taylor, 9" (h) x 13" siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank H. Netter, watercolor on paper, 1978Frank H. Netter, watercolor on paper, 1978, Frank H. Netter (American, 1906-1991), "Feeding the Fish", signed and dated lower right in the painting, and inscribed, signed and titled on the mat, 14.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Woman on Sofa with BookAmerican Folk Art School (19th century), "Portrait of Mary Sabor," 1841, watercolor on paper, titled, signed indistinctly, and dated verso, overall (with frame): 10.25"h x 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFrank English W/C Rural Landscape w/ Horses and Cart$50
3 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAlfred Joseph Casson (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.5" x 18"$1,200
3 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAlfred Joseph Casson (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.5" x 14.5"$2,000
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGian Carlo Polidori (Italy,1895-1962) watercolor painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions DEANNE HALLY (1944-2002, American) Native American Subject Idaho Falls Art$20
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKohlhoff, Walter Hardenbergstr. 1962. Aquarell auf Velin. 41,7 x 59 cm. Signiert, datiert und€400
6 days LeftJasper52British Mid 20th Century Impressionist Painting Day At The Races Mid 20th Century$240