Sold2021Monumental Zinc Architectural EagleMonumental architectural eagle.Circa 1870. Molded zinc with an historic gold painted surface. Cast iron base appears original. Wingspan 94". H 41-1/2" W 94" D 37"Copy and paste this link for high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LATE 19TH CENTURY CAST ZINC ARCHITECTURAL EAGLE FINIAL BY M.J. FRAND CO, NEW JERSEY.A late 19th century cast zinc architectural eagle finial by M.J. Frand Co, New Jersey. Ht: 17.25" Wd: 34.5" Dpth: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Zinc EagleZinc architectural eagle. Old weathered surface with traces of gilding. American, last quarter, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 14-7/8" W 15-1/2" D 14". Copy and paste this liSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Cast Zinc Eagle Architectural FinialLate 19th century, with a gold colored surface, marked for M.J. Frand Co., Camden, New Jersey. Dimensions:36" x 16", the height is 17". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eagle Motif Architectural PanelInteresting pressed tin and zinc architectural panel with central eagle with laurel branch. Size: 34"H x 23.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Architectural Glazed Terracotta EagleA very good monumental 19th century glazed terracotta architectural eagle having a majestic head and spread wings. All raised on separate plinth base. Size: 40" H x 62" W x 16" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL EAGLEMonumental 19th c. American Painted Iron Spread Wing Eagle, depicted perched atop a half-sphere, with original painted surface, 16 1/2" high, 45" x 24". Paint losses and surface rust.See Sold Price
Sold2022A metal and marble double-eagle tableA metal and marble double-eagle table20th centuryThe double-eagle galvanized/zinc metal base with marble trim and glass topCreated from a vintage architectural double-eagle element29" H x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Architectural Elk HeadMonumental lodge architectural elk head. American, circa 1900. Molded copper with a fine natural patina. Glass faceted electrified eyes. H 60" W 52" D 42". Condition: Outstanding original condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL ARCHITECTURAL STAINED GLASS SKYLIGHTMonumental multi-panel architectural stained and leaded glass skylight/ ceiling, by Carl E. Pierce (20th c.), metal frame encasing (six) rectangular panels, combining to form continuous scene of peacoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL ARCHITECTURAL RUSTIC DOOR, 80"HArchitectural rustic door, Spain, 20th c., arched-form, with large hammered iron hardware and sliding lock, accented with rivets, approx 80"h, 41.5"w Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Architectural Salvage Fish PlaquesDESCRIPTION: A pair of monumental plaques composed of copper and enameling featuring the depiction of fossilized fish. Each plaque is mounted within a wood frame and comes with a base for standing disSee Sold Price
Sold2017MONUMENTAL ARCHITECTURAL IRON STRAP WOOD DOORS(pair) Monumental antique wood doors, each rectangular panel with arched trim over a metal panel accent, applied iron strapping and protruding embellishments, approx 125"h, 66"w Start Price $650.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Architectural Pottery Planter(G) by Lagardo Tackett. Rare bisque-finish California pottery planter by Lagardo Tackett for Architectural Pottery. Very good condition. No cracks or large chips. Measures 33-1/2" tall x 26-1/4" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Monumental Architectural Aesthetic Movement Bronze TorcheresPair of Monumental Architectural Aesthetic Movement Bronze Torcheres19th century, urn form with cranes and classical portraitures. Retailed by W.J.F. DAILEY & Co., 631 Broadway, New York, New York. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) French zinc architectural roof finial spires(3) French zinc architectural roof finial spires, c. 1880 and later, France, cut and punched sheet metal, each in the gothic style, 43"h (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Architectural Carved Walnut Wall PanelMonumental Gothic architectural waal and window panel features walnut construction with deeply carved scroll, gadroon and foliate decoration, c1890. Measures: 65"h x 117.5"w x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024(PR) MONUMENTAL ARCHITECTURAL CAST & WROUGHT IRON ESTATE GATES, 107"H X 140"W(pair) Mounumental cast and wrought iron estate gates, in four parts, approx 107"h, 140"w, 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARCHITECTURAL EAGLE PLAQUE - Classic Gilt andARCHITECTURAL EAGLE PLAQUE - Classic Gilt and Polychromed Hand Carved Wood Spreadwing Eagle with riband that reads "Live and Let Live", marked on back "Artistic Carving Company, Boston". 17" x 48". WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Architectural Eagle FigureBronze architectural eagle. American, 19th century. H 23" W 20-1/4" D 15". Condition: Very good with age-appropriate surface wear. One small crack noted at the bottom of a tail feather.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved and Gilded Architectural EagleLarge architectural interior eagle. Carved and gilded wood. Circa 1900. H 21-1/2" W 47" Condition: Chip on the back of right wing tip and top far left scroll broken off. See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHITECTURAL EAGLE FROM OVER A DOORWAY CEMENT FILLEDARCHITECTURAL EAGLE FROM OVER A DOORWAY CEMENT FILLED (17 1/2" TALL X 38 3/4" WIDE X 21" DEEP)See Sold Price
Sold2023Zinc Eagle WeathervaneZinc eagle on ball weathervane. Ex: Jim Carpenter collection. Comes with note from Jim explaining origin. 29 1/2" wing span, 23" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023Three monumental architectural terracotta nesting planters. Second size 11 x 20 x 20 smallest 8 x 15Three monumental architectural terracotta nesting planters. Second size 11 x 20 x 20 smallest 8 x 15 x 15 Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 27 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbsiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Rare Old Milwaukee Landmark Theater Building Architectural Salvage Large Eagle Corbels -$700
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Old Master triptych Alterpiece$3,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMonumental Egyptian Revival Sterling Silver 18K Gold Jeweled Box$2,000(6 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Roman Style antiquity sculpture neoclassical$1,500(4 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare monumental Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Buddha$2,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Monumental Tiffany Studios era John Morgan And Sons Stained Glass Chandelier$2,000
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Large French art Nouveau Carved marble torch lamp sculpture$2,500(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$50(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."$3,250(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental 18th century Italian Venetian console$3,500(1 bid)