Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 6 Designer Perfumes Caron Niki De Saint PhalleCollection of designer fragrance. Features .25oz Caron Fleurs De Rocaille, 1oz Molinard EDT(2/3 full), 1oz Niki De Saint Phalle EDT, Oscar De La Renta EDT, 2oz Oscar De La Renta Esprit De Parfum, 3.3oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT PHALLE (1930 – 2002)Niki DE SAINT PHALLE (1930 – 2002).Sans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier Aches, signée dans la planche.Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite.Numéroté à 150 ex. 50 x 65See Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001)Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018. Sculpture en plastique gonflable, édition Il Giardino dei Tarocchi. Signée (sur la planche) en bas au milieu. Dimensions : 87See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930 - 2002), D'AprèsNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930 - 2002), D'AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier Arches, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki de Saint Phalle Laurent Condominas - Hand Signed Mechant MechantArtist: Niki de Saint Phalle Laurent Condominas Title: Hand Signed Mechant Mechant Year: 1993 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002),D’AprèsNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), D’Après Sans titre Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2020Niki de Saint Phalle (1930 - 2002) Les baigneusesNiki de Saint Phalle (1930 - 2002) Les baigneuses Sérigraphie sur papier n° 285 / 2500 et signé en bas à droite dans la planche 50 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niki DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002), (D’APRÈS)Niki DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002), (D’APRÈS)Nana noir, 2021.Sujet en plastique gonflable. Signée « Nana by Niki » dans la planche. Datée 2021. Dimensions gonflé : 76See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Les BaigneursNiki de Saint Phalle Les Baigneurs c. 1980painted polyester resin 18.5 h × 15.5 w × 13 d in (47 × 39 × 33 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Niki' with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Fauteuil serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Fauteuil serpent 1982painted polyester 58 h × 31 w × 35 d in (147 × 79 × 89 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Niki 3/20'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Chaise serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Chaise serpent 1996carved, laminated and stained birch, stained satinwood with mirrored, painted, and clear glass 48 h × 27 w × 27 d in (122 × 69 × 69 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cœurs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cœurs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, SagittaireNiki de Saint Phalle Sagittaire c. 1990steel, painted polyester resin, glazed ceramic 23.5 h × 27 w × 6.5 d in (60 × 69 × 17 cm) Impressed signature and number to reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Niki de Saint Phalle, Nana tapestryAfter Niki de Saint Phalle Nana tapestry France, c. 1990hand-woven maguey fiber 56 w × 84 l in (142 × 213 cm) Woven signature to center 'Niki de Saint Phalle 191'. Woven signatureSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002) Baigneurs, 1980-1981 Polyester peint à l'acrylique Cachet ...€25,000
2 days LeftBonhamsNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002) Méchant-méchant, 1993 Puzzle en bois peintSigné ...€850
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryNiki de Saint Phalle & Jean Tinguely: Paradiset Moderna Museet Stockholm Exhibition Poster.$400
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLothar Wolleh ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN€300